ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BHARTIARTL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharti Airtel Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARTIARTL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BHARTIARTL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharti Airtel Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARTIARTL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL

Lot size for BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED BHARTIARTL is 475

  BHARTIARTL Most Active Call Put Options

BHARTIARTL SPOT Price: 1905.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Bharti Airtel Limited (BHARTIARTL) target & price

BHARTIARTL Target Price
Target up: 1942.8
Target up: 1933.35
Target up: 1923.9
Target down: 1890.8
Target down: 1881.35
Target down: 1871.9
Target down: 1838.8

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261905.001866.001909.701857.7025.48 M
15 Thu Oct 20261854.001795.101871.101795.1011.32 M
14 Wed Oct 20261794.601804.501824.001794.005.19 M
13 Tue Oct 20261806.501756.201806.501756.205.94 M
12 Mon Oct 20261778.701805.301809.001758.604.82 M
09 Fri Oct 20261805.101804.601820.001801.403.36 M
08 Thu Oct 20261804.601847.801847.801789.706.58 M
07 Wed Oct 20261833.901823.001854.701810.5013.92 M
Munafa BHARTIARTL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharti Airtel Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARTIARTL) 27 Tue October Expiry

BHARTIARTL Option Chain Data Analysis for Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1840 1860 1900 1820
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1840 1860 1900 1820

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1840 1800 1860 1820
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1800 1840 1780 1860

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Bharti Airtel Limited might not be profitable.

BHARTIARTL Option Chain Price Analysis for Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL at this time.

It appears as if Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bharti Airtel Limited (BHARTIARTL) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Bharti Airtel Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1897.7, for a target of 1849 or 1808.43

Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharti Airtel Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 12.50 5.25 18.654.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 34.35 51.50 58.9029.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.60 3.70 11.853.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 50.15 64.00 71.1043.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.60 2.00 7.602.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 66.80 84.00 84.0060.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.05 2.00 4.901.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 85.15 88.20 90.5081.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.05 0.95 3.350.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 104.05 127.00 134.0096.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 1.00 2.400.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 125.45 128.45 128.45122.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 0.85 1.750.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 143.00 149.60 149.60141.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 0.65 1.350.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 225.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 0.55 1.050.55
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 187.00 200.40 200.40187.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.25 0.800.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 223.25 210.00 223.25210.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 24.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 363.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.30 0.550.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 347.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.50 0.550.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct

Bharti Airtel Limited BHARTIARTL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharti Airtel Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 19.65 9.00 28.008.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 21.60 41.55 42.6518.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 30.40 13.00 40.0513.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 12.15 28.20 28.8010.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 43.80 17.80 54.4512.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.40 20.60 25.555.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 60.75 35.00 70.4535.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.55 11.00 11.053.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 79.25 52.00 90.0051.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.30 5.85 7.452.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 98.80 69.95 109.0569.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.75 2.80 4.201.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 119.00 92.75 129.0090.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.35 3.00 3.301.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 138.70 112.10 146.75112.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.25 2.00 3.800.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 153.95 135.00 163.35135.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.00 1.10 1.400.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 185.40 150.00 185.40149.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 1.10 1.100.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 199.55 175.00 204.00175.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.70 0.95 0.950.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 261.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.65 0.700.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 308.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 0.65 0.700.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 295.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.40 0.600.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 345.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.35 0.400.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 290.00 290.00 290.00290.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.35 0.500.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 384.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.40 0.450.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 368.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.30 0.500.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 406.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 310.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.20

Videos related to: Munafa BHARTIARTL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharti Airtel Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARTIARTL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BHARTIARTL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharti Airtel Limited) Option chain analysis (BHARTIARTL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top