ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BAJAJ-AUTO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Auto Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJ-AUTO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BAJAJ-AUTO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Auto Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJ-AUTO) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO

Lot size for BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED BAJAJ-AUTO is 75

  BAJAJ-AUTO Most Active Call Put Options

BAJAJ-AUTO SPOT Price: 10287.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Bajaj Auto Limited (BAJAJ-AUTO) target & price

BAJAJ-AUTO Target Price
Target up: 10569.67
Target up: 10428.33
Target up: 10393
Target up: 10357.67
Target down: 10216.33
Target down: 10181
Target down: 10145.67

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 202610287.0010405.0010499.0010287.000.11 M
16 Fri Oct 202610405.0010400.0010474.0010259.000.19 M
15 Thu Oct 202610385.0010230.0010405.0010202.000.21 M
14 Wed Oct 202610250.0010316.0010407.0010202.000.24 M
13 Tue Oct 202610318.0010052.0010370.009973.000.34 M
12 Mon Oct 202610034.009876.0010138.009870.000.31 M
06 Tue Oct 202610017.0010050.0010062.009955.000.16 M
05 Mon Oct 202610024.0010036.0010089.009920.000.35 M
Munafa BAJAJ-AUTO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Auto Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJ-AUTO) 27 Tue October Expiry

BAJAJ-AUTO Option Chain Data Analysis for Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 11000 10900 10500 10000
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 11000 10900 11500 10500

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 10000 10200 10400 10300
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 10000 10200 10400 10300

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BAJAJ-AUTO Option Chain Price Analysis for Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO at this time.

It appears as if Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bajaj Auto Limited (BAJAJ-AUTO) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Bajaj Auto Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 10223 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 10812.15. However, stock will show a bearish move below 10223.

Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bajaj Auto Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 142.95 203.60 258.00138.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 109.45 83.95 116.4058.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 95.10 159.45 189.3591.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 161.10 115.05 166.1588.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 60.50 103.85 133.6058.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 226.50 179.75 232.90133.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 36.65 73.95 89.8535.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 303.35 215.00 309.80188.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 21.20 47.25 58.0020.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 388.10 318.95 392.50259.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 13.25 28.45 36.9012.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 476.25 403.80 478.75340.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.40 17.20 23.057.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 572.80 471.90 572.80429.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.95 13.95 15.905.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 666.55 590.00 670.35520.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.75 11.50 12.354.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 610.00 610.00 610.00610.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.95 8.45 9.303.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 773.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.55 7.00 7.653.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 879.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.95 6.45 6.451.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1038.00 1038.00 1038.001038.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.80 5.90 5.902.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1149.90 1100.00 1150.001095.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.60 3.10 3.252.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1505.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.40 3.75 3.801.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1340.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.40 2.50 2.852.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1775.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.00 3.00 3.001.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1092.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.50 2.25 2.851.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1500.00 1500.00 1500.001500.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.80 2.20 2.201.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1334.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.30 1.70 2.101.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1379.65 0.00 0.000.00

Bajaj Auto Limited BAJAJ-AUTO Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bajaj Auto Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 205.30 321.75 337.85199.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 71.15 57.15 77.4537.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 279.50 364.55 417.60270.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 45.50 38.15 51.0024.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 359.90 451.65 510.00355.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 29.25 25.05 33.3016.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 547.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 18.10 16.35 21.7011.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 548.15 660.00 692.05536.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 12.75 13.60 15.109.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 731.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.20 9.70 10.657.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 746.90 770.00 770.00746.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.50 7.00 7.755.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 968.20 999.00 999.00946.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.50 6.30 6.303.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 694.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.25 4.00 4.853.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2731.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.40 2.85 3.652.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2355.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.90 2.50 3.602.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2926.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.60 1.75 2.901.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1450.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.30 1.55 1.551.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3122.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.25 0.85 1.300.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2726.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.15 1.05 1.151.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3115.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.45 1.45 1.451.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2916.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.15 1.80 1.801.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2981.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3108.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.30 1.20 1.301.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3812.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.55 1.55 1.551.55

Videos related to: Munafa BAJAJ-AUTO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Auto Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJ-AUTO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BAJAJ-AUTO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Auto Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJ-AUTO) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top