ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa VBL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Varun Beverages Limited) Option chain analysis (VBL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa VBL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Varun Beverages Limited) Option chain analysis (VBL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Varun Beverages Limited VBL

Lot size for VARUN BEVERAGES LIMITED VBL is 1275

  VBL Most Active Call Put Options

VBL SPOT Price: 395.10 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Varun Beverages Limited (VBL) target & price

VBL Target Price
Target up: 413.7
Target up: 404.4
Target up: 399.75
Target down: 395.1
Target down: 385.8
Target down: 381.15
Target down: 376.5

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026395.10404.40404.40385.804.11 M
22 Thu Oct 2026400.80405.10406.40399.004.4 M
21 Wed Oct 2026408.40421.00421.70401.854.91 M
19 Mon Oct 2026420.55430.00430.45418.504.71 M
16 Fri Oct 2026430.50431.80435.25424.006.2 M
15 Thu Oct 2026429.25442.75444.35429.154.07 M
14 Wed Oct 2026442.65441.30442.90439.003.67 M
13 Tue Oct 2026442.00435.00443.70434.002.54 M
Munafa VBL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Varun Beverages Limited) Option chain analysis (VBL) 27 Tue October Expiry

VBL Option Chain Data Analysis for Varun Beverages Limited VBL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 410 440 450 430
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 440 410 450 430

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Varun Beverages Limited VBL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 440 430 420 410
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 440 430 420 410

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Varun Beverages Limited VBL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

VBL Option Chain Price Analysis for Varun Beverages Limited VBL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Varun Beverages Limited VBL at this time.

It appears as if Varun Beverages Limited VBL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Varun Beverages Limited (VBL) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Varun Beverages Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 400.3, for a target of 415.9 or 428.93

Varun Beverages Limited VBL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Varun Beverages Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.25 4.10 4.801.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.35 4.50 14.503.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 2.60 2.600.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.55 7.45 18.906.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 1.25 1.300.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 18.80 10.75 23.8510.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.75 0.750.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 23.15 20.00 28.0019.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.50 0.500.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 28.35 22.75 33.0022.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.30 0.300.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 32.60 36.50 37.6532.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 38.40 31.45 43.0031.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 43.70 47.00 47.0042.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 48.80 45.50 51.7545.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 52.10 47.00 52.9047.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 57.30 63.60 63.6056.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 53.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 67.85 68.50 74.0067.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 39.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 79.00 77.90 82.2577.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 47.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 88.50 85.75 92.4085.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 55.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 56.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 107.20 105.00 112.50105.00

Varun Beverages Limited VBL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Varun Beverages Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.60 4.50 5.051.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.55 2.40 10.552.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.15 5.50 6.453.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.20 1.30 6.901.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 49.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.70 0.85 4.100.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 13.10 8.60 13.858.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.90 0.35 2.150.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 58.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.40 0.900.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 42.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.35 0.550.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 67.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.60 0.600.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 81.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 93.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 81.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 116.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa VBL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Varun Beverages Limited) Option chain analysis (VBL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa VBL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Varun Beverages Limited) Option chain analysis (VBL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top