ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa UPL (target) price & Options chain analysis (UPL Limited) Option chain analysis (UPL) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa UPL (target) price & Options chain analysis (UPL Limited) Option chain analysis (UPL) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in UPL Limited UPL

Lot size for UPL LIMITED UPL is 1355

  UPL Most Active Call Put Options

UPL SPOT Price: 513.35 as on 30 Oct, 2026

UPL Limited (UPL) target & price

UPL Target Price
Target up: 551.85
Target up: 532.6
Target up: 527.65
Target up: 522.7
Target down: 503.45
Target down: 498.5
Target down: 493.55

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 2026513.35540.00541.95512.802.31 M
29 Thu Oct 2026541.95535.85547.95528.851.96 M
28 Wed Oct 2026536.40510.55537.95505.304.65 M
27 Tue Oct 2026519.00496.25519.00494.052.34 M
26 Mon Oct 2026497.70508.00508.65496.450.82 M
23 Fri Oct 2026508.65514.10516.20501.200.97 M
22 Thu Oct 2026514.10511.65517.40504.001.22 M
21 Wed Oct 2026514.50530.35532.70508.652.06 M
Munafa UPL (target) price & Options chain analysis (UPL Limited) Option chain analysis (UPL) 23 Mon November Expiry

UPL Option Chain Data Analysis for UPL Limited UPL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 550 560 530 540
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 550 530 540 600

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of UPL Limited UPL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 560 515 500 520
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 560 515 500 520

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of UPL Limited UPL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

UPL Option Chain Price Analysis for UPL Limited UPL option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in UPL Limited UPL at this time.

It appears as if UPL Limited UPL gave a large move recently.

Stock of UPL Limited (UPL) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of UPL Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 498.9 or till 478. Use a stoploss of 516.31 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 533.72

UPL Limited UPL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of UPL Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 40.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 19.30 11.35 20.0011.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 18.90 31.85 31.8517.15
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 21.75 12.75 23.5012.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 16.25 26.00 27.3015.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 24.30 18.00 25.0018.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 14.60 25.30 26.0013.40
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 27.10 17.85 27.9016.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 12.60 24.60 24.6011.70
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 30.20 19.15 31.1519.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 11.20 19.15 20.6510.25
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 33.45 22.85 34.3521.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 9.75 14.75 16.959.20
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 36.15 25.60 36.2025.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 8.30 17.25 17.257.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 35.60 28.75 36.6028.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 7.40 13.30 13.307.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 36.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 6.35 12.15 12.205.90
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 48.85 37.15 49.5037.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 22.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 44.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 4.80 10.00 10.154.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 36.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 5.45 5.75 5.755.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 40.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.45 7.85 8.053.20
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 49.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.10 5.45 5.803.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 71.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.60 4.40 5.202.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 90.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 13.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 65.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.80 4.35 4.351.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 78.00 72.95 78.3072.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.45 2.45 2.701.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 103.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.10 1.75 2.001.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 103.00 93.50 103.0093.50

UPL Limited UPL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of UPL Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 23.60 31.05 31.0522.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 16.70 10.80 18.0010.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 48.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 14.90 12.90 15.2010.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 30.20 41.00 42.5029.40
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 12.95 4.20 14.104.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 59.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 11.20 7.00 11.556.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 32.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 10.25 5.50 10.905.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 33.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 8.30 4.50 8.404.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 70.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 7.20 4.70 7.854.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 74.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.00 3.10 6.003.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 78.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 5.50 3.30 5.803.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 82.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 136.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 3.90 1.85 4.101.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 62.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 54.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.85 2.05 3.001.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 100.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 154.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.00 1.55 2.001.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 109.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 113.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.05 1.05 1.051.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 118.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 172.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 132.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa UPL (target) price & Options chain analysis (UPL Limited) Option chain analysis (UPL) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa UPL (target) price & Options chain analysis (UPL Limited) Option chain analysis (UPL) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top