ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa RELIANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Reliance Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (RELIANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa RELIANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Reliance Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (RELIANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE

Lot size for RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD RELIANCE is 500

  RELIANCE Most Active Call Put Options

RELIANCE SPOT Price: 1202.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Reliance Industries Limited (RELIANCE) target & price

RELIANCE Target Price
Target up: 1237.6
Target up: 1219.8
Target up: 1215.1
Target up: 1210.4
Target down: 1192.6
Target down: 1187.9
Target down: 1183.2

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20261202.001212.001228.201201.0015.57 M
16 Fri Oct 20261211.201215.001215.401193.0017.23 M
15 Thu Oct 20261215.001185.201218.801177.2023.46 M
14 Wed Oct 20261174.601167.001188.001162.7010.94 M
13 Tue Oct 20261166.701158.901168.301152.2010.99 M
12 Mon Oct 20261158.901180.301185.501153.2011.34 M
09 Fri Oct 20261170.301179.001179.001160.2012.09 M
08 Thu Oct 20261178.001207.701208.001173.0013.97 M
Munafa RELIANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Reliance Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (RELIANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry

RELIANCE Option Chain Data Analysis for Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1250 1300 1200 1220
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1250 1300 1200 1220

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1160 1200 1150 1300
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1160 1200 1150 1250

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Reliance Industries Limited might not be profitable.

RELIANCE Option Chain Price Analysis for Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE at this time.

It appears as if Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE gave a large move recently.

Stock of Reliance Industries Limited (RELIANCE) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Reliance Industries Limited is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 1227.1 or till 1259.4. Use a stoploss of 1200.21 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 1173.28

Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Reliance Industries Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 17.30 20.05 30.9016.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 19.75 17.05 22.4010.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 13.75 15.85 25.2012.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 26.00 25.55 27.6514.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 10.75 14.00 20.309.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 33.10 30.45 34.8019.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.50 11.00 16.357.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 40.90 35.55 42.4025.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6.70 8.45 13.156.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 49.15 43.55 50.7032.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.20 7.40 10.604.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 57.85 53.00 59.3540.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.25 5.70 8.503.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 66.70 52.20 68.1547.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.40 4.70 6.953.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 75.55 65.35 77.7056.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.70 3.90 5.602.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 86.65 76.45 86.6567.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.30 3.80 4.602.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 94.60 80.35 95.6073.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.80 2.55 3.701.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 95.55 88.55 95.5587.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 2.40 3.101.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 113.00 103.00 113.0094.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.15 1.80 2.501.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 107.85 105.00 109.25104.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 1.50 2.000.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 116.90 110.85 120.10110.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.85 1.20 1.750.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 141.00 127.80 142.00125.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.65 1.50 1.500.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 152.50 142.35 152.50137.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 1.00 1.200.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 164.15 164.25 164.25164.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.75 1.050.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 171.75 157.00 171.75154.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.70 0.900.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 165.60 172.95 172.95165.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.75 0.900.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 192.75 177.80 194.50170.00

Reliance Industries Limited RELIANCE Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Reliance Industries Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 21.95 25.00 37.8020.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 14.35 12.95 15.507.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 27.60 32.35 45.4525.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.05 9.95 10.804.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 34.40 40.25 53.7532.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.75 6.95 7.353.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 42.50 47.90 62.3539.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.45 5.00 5.052.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 50.30 58.00 71.3048.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.75 3.30 4.101.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 59.30 69.00 81.1557.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.95 2.50 2.701.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 68.40 80.00 90.7567.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.35 1.90 1.950.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 77.35 79.40 97.7077.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 1.25 1.250.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 88.40 100.00 107.5088.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.70 0.95 1.250.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 110.95 107.05 113.20107.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 0.70 0.750.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 108.25 117.10 130.30106.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.80 0.800.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 239.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.45 0.500.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 127.90 131.00 131.75127.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.55 0.550.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 259.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.40 0.400.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 150.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.40 0.400.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 278.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 177.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.25 1.000.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 212.30 212.30 212.30212.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 208.30 213.00 222.65206.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 303.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.200.05

Videos related to: Munafa RELIANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Reliance Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (RELIANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa RELIANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Reliance Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (RELIANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top