ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa NBCC (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (NBCC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa NBCC (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (NBCC) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC

Lot size for NBCC (INDIA) LIMITED NBCC is 6500

  NBCC Most Active Call Put Options

NBCC SPOT Price: 75.51 as on 16 Oct, 2026

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited (NBCC) target & price

NBCC Target Price
Target up: 76.9
Target up: 76.21
Target up: 75.91
Target up: 75.6
Target down: 74.91
Target down: 74.61
Target down: 74.3

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 202675.5175.5276.3075.003.58 M
15 Thu Oct 202675.4776.2176.4775.253.02 M
14 Wed Oct 202676.2177.0877.2076.203.63 M
13 Tue Oct 202677.2075.7577.2075.183.08 M
12 Mon Oct 202675.9274.9677.2274.734.96 M
09 Fri Oct 202674.4674.4775.1573.903.71 M
08 Thu Oct 202674.0076.7476.8673.904.96 M
07 Wed Oct 202676.7476.8077.4976.203.63 M
Munafa NBCC (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (NBCC) 27 Tue October Expiry

NBCC Option Chain Data Analysis for National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 80 85 90 82.50
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 80 85 90 82.50

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 80 70 75 90
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 80 70 75 90

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

NBCC Option Chain Price Analysis for National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC at this time.

It appears as if National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC gave a large move recently.

Stock of National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited (NBCC) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 75.4 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 78.48. However, stock will show a bearish move below 75.4.

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.59 1.64 2.051.36
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.82 1.60 1.881.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.12 1.35 1.501.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.35 1.98 2.401.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.99 1.00 1.310.86
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 0.81 1.090.72
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.04 3.04 3.043.04

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.61 0.56 0.760.56
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.22 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.43 0.47 0.610.39
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.61 4.87 4.874.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.34 0.32 0.400.32
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.36 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.26 0.28 0.320.24
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.01 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.22 0.25 0.300.21
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.62 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.22 0.250.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.18 0.17 0.190.17
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.14 0.16 0.180.14
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.12 0.13 0.140.12
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.92 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.73 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.14 0.140.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.22 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.08 0.09 0.090.06
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.09 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.50 16.25 16.5016.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 18.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.12 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 21.50 21.50 21.5021.50

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited NBCC Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.07 2.02 2.571.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.34 1.53 1.711.09

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.98 0.95 0.990.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 6.98 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.69 0.78 0.920.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 18.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.45 0.450.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 8.44 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.34 0.47 0.470.32

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.96 5.78 6.495.78
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.26 0.31 0.360.26

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 10.04 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.26 0.260.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 10.88 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.17 0.19 0.200.17

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 11.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.44 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 12.64 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.11 0.14 0.280.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 30.89 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.41 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.49 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.12 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 16.39 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa NBCC (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (NBCC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa NBCC (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (NBCC) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top