ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa IRFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1) Option chain analysis (IRFC) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa IRFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1) Option chain analysis (IRFC) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 IRFC

Lot size for INDIAN RAILWAY FIN CORP L IRFC is 5425

  IRFC Most Active Call Put Options

IRFC SPOT Price: 74.63 as on 28 Oct, 2026

Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 (IRFC) target & price

IRFC Target Price
Target up: 76.5
Target up: 76.03
Target up: 75.56
Target down: 74.39
Target down: 73.92
Target down: 73.45
Target down: 72.28

Date Close Open High Low Volume
28 Wed Oct 202674.6374.0275.3273.218.8 M
27 Tue Oct 202674.5674.4074.6473.1811.37 M
26 Mon Oct 202674.4074.1975.3573.1410.94 M
23 Fri Oct 202674.4576.4676.4773.769.12 M
22 Thu Oct 202677.0076.8077.7375.608.92 M
21 Wed Oct 202676.8078.4478.7076.278.73 M
19 Mon Oct 202678.4480.2580.6078.008.41 M
16 Fri Oct 202680.2579.2281.1077.3017.37 M
Munafa IRFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1) Option chain analysis (IRFC) 23 Mon November Expiry

IRFC Option Chain Data Analysis for Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 IRFC option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 82 80 85 75
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 80 75 90 100

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 IRFC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 75 70 100 80
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 75 100 70 80

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 IRFC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

IRFC Option Chain Price Analysis for Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 IRFC option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 IRFC at this time.

It appears as if Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 IRFC gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 (IRFC) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 stays below 75, but if it comes above 75, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 75, then use 75 as stoploss and 72.5 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1, then use 75 as stoploss and 77.08 as target.

Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 IRFC Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 2.57 2.00 2.861.79
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.38 2.84 3.072.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 2.14 1.48 2.341.46
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.93 3.38 3.452.64

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.76 1.20 1.951.19
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 4.08 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.46 1.00 1.580.90
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 4.25 4.00 4.443.84

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.20 0.86 1.290.75
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 5.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.00 0.70 1.070.58
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 5.81 6.49 6.895.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.84 0.50 0.880.49
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 7.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.72 0.45 0.750.39
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 7.47 6.71 7.586.71

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.58 0.34 0.610.33
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 8.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.48 0.26 0.490.26
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 10.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.39 0.25 0.420.21
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 10.21 10.97 10.979.92

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.32 0.19 0.350.19
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 11.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.27 0.26 0.280.26
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 12.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.21 0.15 0.240.14
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 12.93 14.38 14.3812.93

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.160.09
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 14.76 16.60 16.6014.39

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.11 0.07 0.120.07
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 17.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 3.86 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 11.01 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 3.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 12.42 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.03 0.03 0.030.02
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 24.59 25.00 25.0424.00

Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 IRFC Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1 for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 3.08 2.29 3.392.21
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.92 2.33 2.591.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 3.65 2.85 3.922.83
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.50 1.87 2.101.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 4.33 4.30 4.374.30
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.20 1.65 1.651.06

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 10.98 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.95 0.99 1.020.92

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 5.85 5.99 6.365.85
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.74 1.05 1.060.66

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 12.61 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.58 0.72 0.800.52

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 19.19 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.46 0.63 0.670.41

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 14.34 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.36 0.52 0.520.32

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 20.94 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.28 0.41 0.430.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 22.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.18 0.26 0.280.17

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 12.31 11.60 12.3111.60
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.12 0.18 0.190.11

Videos related to: Munafa IRFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1) Option chain analysis (IRFC) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa IRFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bond 8.00% Pa Tax Free S1) Option chain analysis (IRFC) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top