ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa IREDA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib) Option chain analysis (IREDA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa IREDA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib) Option chain analysis (IREDA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib IREDA

Lot size for INDIAN RENEWABLE ENERGY IREDA is 4525

  IREDA Most Active Call Put Options

IREDA SPOT Price: 100.27 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib (IREDA) target & price

IREDA Target Price
Target up: 105.1
Target up: 102.68
Target up: 101.8
Target up: 100.91
Target down: 98.49
Target down: 97.61
Target down: 96.72

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026100.27102.61103.3299.136.79 M
22 Thu Oct 2026102.61103.40103.40101.464.31 M
21 Wed Oct 2026103.60107.81108.20102.817.83 M
19 Mon Oct 2026106.54108.90110.10106.204.51 M
16 Fri Oct 2026108.80108.26109.20107.262.58 M
15 Thu Oct 2026108.26108.47109.44107.602.43 M
14 Wed Oct 2026108.47108.39109.15107.602.66 M
13 Tue Oct 2026108.39104.70108.39104.695.54 M
Munafa IREDA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib) Option chain analysis (IREDA) 27 Tue October Expiry

IREDA Option Chain Data Analysis for Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib IREDA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 115 120 110 105
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 115 110 120 107

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib IREDA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 110 140 105 100
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 110 100 140 105

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib IREDA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

IREDA Option Chain Price Analysis for Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib IREDA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib IREDA at this time.

It appears as if Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib IREDA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib (IREDA) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 99.8, for a target of 104.2 or 107.85

Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib IREDA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.99 1.08 1.100.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.44 0.84 2.320.62

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.61 1.31 1.310.47
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.08 1.60 2.971.49

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.53 1.40 1.800.39
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.53 0.90 3.060.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.41 1.24 1.610.32
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.81 2.05 4.001.03

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.28 0.51 1.070.24
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.89 2.95 4.792.92

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.22 0.50 0.740.18
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.68 3.53 5.742.47

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.38 0.460.13
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.77 5.70 5.994.68

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.12 0.15 0.340.11
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 6.70 4.68 6.904.68

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.14 0.250.09
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 6.05 7.70 7.706.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.09 0.14 0.160.08
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.92 7.80 8.156.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.07 0.11 0.150.06
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 8.56 8.19 9.038.19

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.07 0.08 0.130.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.56 7.75 10.457.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.080.04
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.69 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.06 0.06 0.070.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 8.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.04 0.08 0.080.03
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 12.77 12.00 12.7712.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.06 0.03 0.060.03
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 10.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.03 0.050.03
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.10 13.70 14.0512.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.03 0.06 0.060.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 14.52 13.40 15.0813.37

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.04 0.02 0.040.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.04 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 10.02 0.00 0.000.00

Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib IREDA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.43 2.18 2.341.01
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.95 0.40 1.720.31

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 13.39 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.59 0.30 1.040.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.33 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.38 0.25 0.670.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.79 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.29 0.40 0.550.21

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.81 5.63 5.632.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.24 0.30 0.420.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.64 6.62 6.624.01
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.16 0.28 0.290.14

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.24 5.40 5.955.13
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.04 0.220.04

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 17.78 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.07 0.08 0.160.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 18.71 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.09 0.11 0.110.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 19.64 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.11 0.110.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 32.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.03 0.01 0.110.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 23.48 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.08 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 25.44 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa IREDA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib) Option chain analysis (IREDA) 27 Tue October Expiry

How To Draw Trend Lines On Stock Charts For Beginners, Hindi Video - MunafaSutra

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Munafa IREDA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ireda 8.80ncdtr I Sr Iiib) Option chain analysis (IREDA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top