ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa IDFCFIRSTB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idfc First Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (IDFCFIRSTB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa IDFCFIRSTB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idfc First Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (IDFCFIRSTB) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Idfc First Bank Limited IDFCFIRSTB

Lot size for IDFC FIRST BANK LIMITED IDFCFIRSTB is 9275

  IDFCFIRSTB Most Active Call Put Options

IDFCFIRSTB SPOT Price: 78.08 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Idfc First Bank Limited (IDFCFIRSTB) target & price

IDFCFIRSTB Target Price
Target up: 79.77
Target up: 78.93
Target up: 78.68
Target up: 78.43
Target down: 77.59
Target down: 77.34
Target down: 77.09

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 202678.0879.1979.2877.949.71 M
15 Thu Oct 202679.0779.1779.5678.389.65 M
14 Wed Oct 202678.7479.2280.3978.4713.83 M
13 Tue Oct 202678.8379.3980.2578.759.78 M
12 Mon Oct 202679.4479.5280.0879.0314.61 M
09 Fri Oct 202679.5278.3479.8078.128.64 M
08 Thu Oct 202678.4679.4979.4978.0117.43 M
07 Wed Oct 202679.5481.4681.4678.7520.25 M
Munafa IDFCFIRSTB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idfc First Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (IDFCFIRSTB) 27 Tue October Expiry

IDFCFIRSTB Option Chain Data Analysis for Idfc First Bank Limited IDFCFIRSTB option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 85 90 86 80
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 85 90 86 80

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Idfc First Bank Limited IDFCFIRSTB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 80 79 82 78
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 80 79 82 78

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Idfc First Bank Limited IDFCFIRSTB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

IDFCFIRSTB Option Chain Price Analysis for Idfc First Bank Limited IDFCFIRSTB option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Idfc First Bank Limited IDFCFIRSTB at this time.

It appears as if Idfc First Bank Limited IDFCFIRSTB gave a large move recently.

Stock of Idfc First Bank Limited (IDFCFIRSTB) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Idfc First Bank Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Idfc First Bank Limited stays below 78.6, but if it comes above 78.6, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 78.6, then use 78.6 as stoploss and 75.2 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Idfc First Bank Limited, then use 78.6 as stoploss and 81.49 as target.

Idfc First Bank Limited IDFCFIRSTB Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Idfc First Bank Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.62 2.23 2.661.55
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.31 2.26 2.502.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.23 1.70 1.701.19
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.92 2.80 3.132.64

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.94 1.21 1.350.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.59 3.36 3.823.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.71 1.06 1.060.69
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.35 4.12 4.484.12

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.53 0.80 0.800.51
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.19 5.10 5.344.99

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.42 0.63 0.630.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.32 0.47 0.470.32
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.02 6.75 7.126.62

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.32 0.330.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.91 8.00 8.037.59

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.19
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.87 8.79 8.978.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.65 9.75 9.759.38

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.12 0.16 0.160.12
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.48 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.11 0.15 0.160.11
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.65 11.60 11.8011.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.08 0.10 0.100.08
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.92 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.06 0.08 0.080.06
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 12.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.06 0.07 0.070.06
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.17 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.04 0.05 0.060.04
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.72 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.03 0.04 0.040.02
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 15.44 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.02 0.03 0.030.02
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 12.12 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.03 0.03 0.030.03
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.16 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.02 0.03 0.040.02
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 19.70 0.00 0.000.00

Idfc First Bank Limited IDFCFIRSTB Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Idfc First Bank Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.07 2.35 2.432.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.78 1.77 1.951.61

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.61 3.02 3.022.52
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.34 1.34 1.481.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.24 4.01 4.013.17
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.98 1.05 1.120.88

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.04 4.25 4.403.93
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.72 0.76 0.810.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.51 0.50 0.590.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 8.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.38 0.43 0.430.34

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 10.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.27 0.30 0.310.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 8.78 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.19 0.21 0.230.19

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 10.71 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.170.14

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 17.11 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.11 0.12 0.120.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 19.43 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.08 0.09 0.090.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 21.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.06 0.07 0.170.05

Videos related to: Munafa IDFCFIRSTB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idfc First Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (IDFCFIRSTB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa IDFCFIRSTB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idfc First Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (IDFCFIRSTB) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top