ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ICICIPRULI (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Pru Life) Option chain analysis (ICICIPRULI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ICICIPRULI (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Pru Life) Option chain analysis (ICICIPRULI) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in ICICI Pru Life ICICIPRULI

Lot size for ICICI PRU LIFE INS CO LTD ICICIPRULI is 925

  ICICIPRULI Most Active Call Put Options

ICICIPRULI SPOT Price: 438.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

ICICI Pru Life (ICICIPRULI) target & price

ICICIPRULI Target Price
Target up: 453.3
Target up: 445.65
Target up: 443
Target up: 440.35
Target down: 432.7
Target down: 430.05
Target down: 427.4

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 2026438.00445.50448.00435.051 M
16 Fri Oct 2026445.00451.30451.30435.203.91 M
15 Thu Oct 2026449.00447.25451.35445.553.24 M
14 Wed Oct 2026445.00447.00460.20444.102.35 M
13 Tue Oct 2026447.00462.00465.20446.303.08 M
12 Mon Oct 2026463.40462.75466.30457.000.45 M
09 Fri Oct 2026460.55454.10464.65452.900.67 M
08 Thu Oct 2026457.00458.00458.05448.751.48 M
Munafa ICICIPRULI (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Pru Life) Option chain analysis (ICICIPRULI) 27 Tue October Expiry

ICICIPRULI Option Chain Data Analysis for ICICI Pru Life ICICIPRULI option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 450 460 500 470
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 450 460 500 470

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of ICICI Pru Life ICICIPRULI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 440 450 420 460
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 450 440 420 460

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of ICICI Pru Life ICICIPRULI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ICICIPRULI Option Chain Price Analysis for ICICI Pru Life ICICIPRULI option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT ICICI Pru Life ICICIPRULI at this time.

It appears as if ICICI Pru Life ICICIPRULI gave a large move recently.

Stock of ICICI Pru Life (ICICIPRULI) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of ICICI Pru Life is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if ICICI Pru Life stays below 443.5, but if it comes above 443.5, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 443.5, then use 443.5 as stoploss and 426 as target. However if you take a buy trade in ICICI Pru Life, then use 443.5 as stoploss and 458.18 as target.

ICICI Pru Life ICICIPRULI Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of ICICI Pru Life for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.05 9.85 10.754.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.00 5.40 9.404.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.35 7.30 7.453.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 12.35 7.45 12.707.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.25 5.30 5.352.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 16.10 11.05 16.559.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.45 3.35 3.851.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 20.70 18.90 21.0016.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 2.40 2.400.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 25.15 20.50 25.2019.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.70 1.55 2.050.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 21.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 1.00 1.000.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 26.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.50 0.500.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 26.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.40 0.400.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 45.00 42.00 45.0042.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.300.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 41.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 52.00 52.00 52.0052.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 46.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.30 0.300.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 63.00 60.00 63.0060.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 47.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 65.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 68.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 81.80 81.20 81.8081.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 31.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 70.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 37.45 0.00 0.000.00

ICICI Pru Life ICICIPRULI Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of ICICI Pru Life for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 7.20 9.40 10.306.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.35 3.85 6.653.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 10.05 12.65 14.8510.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.20 2.80 4.352.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 20.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.70 2.50 2.901.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 29.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.70 1.25 1.851.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 21.80 21.75 21.8521.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.10 1.00 1.200.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 55.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.70 0.50 0.700.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 109.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 67.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.20 0.300.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 119.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 127.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 129.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 136.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 146.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ICICIPRULI (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Pru Life) Option chain analysis (ICICIPRULI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ICICIPRULI (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Pru Life) Option chain analysis (ICICIPRULI) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top