ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HINDPETRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDPETRO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa HINDPETRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDPETRO) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO

Lot size for HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORP HINDPETRO is 2025

  HINDPETRO Most Active Call Put Options

HINDPETRO SPOT Price: 346.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HINDPETRO) target & price

HINDPETRO Target Price
Target up: 349.8
Target up: 347.9
Target up: 346.88
Target down: 345.85
Target down: 343.95
Target down: 342.93
Target down: 341.9

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 2026346.00347.20347.75343.802.47 M
15 Thu Oct 2026348.50332.00348.70331.0510.55 M
14 Wed Oct 2026331.05327.95332.40324.953.25 M
13 Tue Oct 2026329.00331.85332.15324.404.22 M
12 Mon Oct 2026332.25329.05334.40328.005.16 M
09 Fri Oct 2026326.00330.40331.80323.256.39 M
08 Thu Oct 2026326.60342.50342.75326.0512.07 M
07 Wed Oct 2026343.15347.50347.80342.554.51 M
Munafa HINDPETRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDPETRO) 27 Tue October Expiry

HINDPETRO Option Chain Data Analysis for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 350 360 345 340
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 350 360 345 340

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 330 320 280 340
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 330 340 320 280

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

HINDPETRO Option Chain Price Analysis for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO at this time.

It appears as if Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO gave a large move recently.

Stock of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HINDPETRO) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 355.8 or till 368.8. Use a stoploss of 345.08 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 334.32

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.15 6.90 7.054.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.25 8.90 10.308.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.40 5.20 5.203.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.20 3.60 3.602.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.25 16.40 17.4514.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 1.95 1.951.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.90 1.40 1.400.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 24.75 25.50 25.5023.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 1.15 1.400.55
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 31.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.70 0.750.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 34.20 32.70 34.3532.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.55 0.550.40
PUT PE Sun 18 Oct

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.50 0.500.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 38.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.35 0.350.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 44.25 42.55 44.2542.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 47.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 71.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.250.25
PUT PE Sun 18 Oct

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 63.70 63.05 63.7063.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 73.85 73.85 73.8573.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 82.65 0.00 0.000.00

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HINDPETRO Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.50 8.85 9.257.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.65 6.45 7.555.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 10.55 12.50 12.7510.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.60 4.50 5.353.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 13.80 15.05 15.3513.55
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.10 2.95 3.602.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 17.60 19.00 19.4517.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.05 2.20 2.501.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 24.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.35 1.50 1.701.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 26.50 27.90 28.5026.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.95 1.10 1.200.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 39.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 0.80 0.800.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 35.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.55 0.600.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 47.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.50 0.500.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 49.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.35 0.400.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 56.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 87.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 46.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.15

Videos related to: Munafa HINDPETRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDPETRO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HINDPETRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDPETRO) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top