ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa GAIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (GAIL (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (GAIL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa GAIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (GAIL (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (GAIL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in GAIL (India) Limited GAIL

Lot size for GAIL (INDIA) LTD GAIL is 3550

  GAIL Most Active Call Put Options

GAIL SPOT Price: 168.28 as on 26 Oct, 2026

GAIL (India) Limited (GAIL) target & price

GAIL Target Price
Target up: 172.32
Target up: 171.31
Target up: 170.3
Target down: 166.26
Target down: 165.25
Target down: 164.24
Target down: 160.2

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026168.28163.96168.28162.225.47 M
23 Fri Oct 2026163.96167.37167.65160.704.96 M
22 Thu Oct 2026168.49166.00168.49165.455.68 M
21 Wed Oct 2026167.20167.32168.56164.785.57 M
19 Mon Oct 2026167.30168.51169.30166.503.18 M
16 Fri Oct 2026168.10169.00169.48166.658.93 M
15 Thu Oct 2026169.35166.96170.10165.877.6 M
14 Wed Oct 2026166.96168.00168.25166.0013.8 M
Munafa GAIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (GAIL (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (GAIL) 27 Tue October Expiry

GAIL Option Chain Data Analysis for GAIL (India) Limited GAIL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 175 180 170 190
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 175 180 170 190

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of GAIL (India) Limited GAIL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 160 190 165 175
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 160 162.50 165 170

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of GAIL (India) Limited GAIL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of GAIL (India) Limited might not be profitable.

GAIL Option Chain Price Analysis for GAIL (India) Limited GAIL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT GAIL (India) Limited GAIL at this time.

It appears as if GAIL (India) Limited GAIL gave a large move recently.

Stock of GAIL (India) Limited (GAIL) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of GAIL (India) Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 166.6 or till 164. Use a stoploss of 168.82 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 171.03

GAIL (India) Limited GAIL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of GAIL (India) Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.10 0.650.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.40 8.90 8.902.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.17 0.08 0.230.06
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 6.20 7.00 7.295.98

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.05 0.060.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 7.25 11.88 11.977.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.04 0.040.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 9.65 15.15 15.159.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.050.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 12.26 17.60 17.6012.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.03 0.02 0.040.02
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 8.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.030.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 18.53 18.53 18.5318.53

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.09 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 21.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.040.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 22.34 24.71 25.0022.18

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 4.23 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 27.14 27.12 27.2027.12

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.030.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 29.75 31.25 31.2529.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 32.45 36.90 36.9032.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 30.14 0.00 0.000.00

GAIL (India) Limited GAIL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of GAIL (India) Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.32 0.26 1.460.26
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.91 4.00 4.000.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3.16 1.01 3.360.61
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.29 2.50 2.500.27

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 6.52 2.39 19.711.82
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.04 1.27 1.270.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 8.00 5.70 8.005.70
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.54 0.580.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 8.88 5.74 8.885.74
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.15 0.180.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 7.31 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.04 0.180.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 9.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.07 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 16.80 16.80 16.8016.80
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.05 0.100.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 30.44 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.91 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 22.95 20.50 22.9520.50
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.060.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 38.11 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.04 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa GAIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (GAIL (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (GAIL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa GAIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (GAIL (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (GAIL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top