ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BLUESTARCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Blue Star Limited) Option chain analysis (BLUESTARCO) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa BLUESTARCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Blue Star Limited) Option chain analysis (BLUESTARCO) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Blue Star Limited BLUESTARCO

Lot size for BLUE STAR LIMITED BLUESTARCO is 325

  BLUESTARCO Most Active Call Put Options

BLUESTARCO SPOT Price: 1598.00 as on 28 Oct, 2026

Blue Star Limited (BLUESTARCO) target & price

BLUESTARCO Target Price
Target up: 1687.8
Target up: 1665.35
Target up: 1642.9
Target down: 1573.6
Target down: 1551.15
Target down: 1528.7
Target down: 1459.4

Date Close Open High Low Volume
28 Wed Oct 20261598.001523.801618.501504.300.75 M
27 Tue Oct 20261526.001500.001540.301495.000.25 M
26 Mon Oct 20261504.501499.001522.201480.100.22 M
23 Fri Oct 20261499.001573.001573.001487.500.36 M
22 Thu Oct 20261564.501535.601575.901520.500.35 M
21 Wed Oct 20261554.001566.701577.001538.500.14 M
19 Mon Oct 20261571.201559.801577.601545.500.19 M
16 Fri Oct 20261567.601592.001592.001556.600.25 M
Munafa BLUESTARCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Blue Star Limited) Option chain analysis (BLUESTARCO) 23 Mon November Expiry

BLUESTARCO Option Chain Data Analysis for Blue Star Limited BLUESTARCO option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1600 1500 1700 1620
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1600 1500 1700 1680

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Blue Star Limited BLUESTARCO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1500 1360 1400 1600
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1500 1360 1400 1460

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Blue Star Limited BLUESTARCO is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Blue Star Limited might not be profitable.

BLUESTARCO Option Chain Price Analysis for Blue Star Limited BLUESTARCO option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Blue Star Limited BLUESTARCO at this time.

It appears as if Blue Star Limited BLUESTARCO gave a large move recently.

Stock of Blue Star Limited (BLUESTARCO) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Blue Star Limited is bullish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a BUY trade only if Blue Star Limited stays above 1587.2, but if it comes below 1587.2, then a intra day sell could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1587.2, then use 1587.2 as stoploss and 1548.33 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Blue Star Limited, then use 1587.2 as stoploss and 1633.9 as target.

Blue Star Limited BLUESTARCO Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Blue Star Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 65.00 26.60 72.5026.60
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 64.80 90.00 90.0057.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 55.85 30.65 63.8023.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 74.70 70.00 75.0568.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 48.10 21.00 53.5020.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 86.55 84.95 86.5579.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 41.00 35.00 47.0030.95
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 97.80 111.00 113.4092.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 35.25 14.40 40.1513.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 201.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 29.55 12.00 34.1510.45
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 127.00 127.00 127.00127.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 24.50 10.00 27.7510.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 236.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 20.75 8.00 24.058.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 227.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 17.65 5.65 20.055.65
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 281.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 25.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 260.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 12.85 5.00 14.805.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 300.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 19.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 294.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 9.00 0.90 10.250.90
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 352.00 0.00 0.000.00

Blue Star Limited BLUESTARCO Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Blue Star Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 77.85 38.50 82.7033.85
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 55.25 89.85 89.8549.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 85.40 45.75 96.1540.10
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 46.50 42.10 48.0041.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 95.95 51.65 104.7548.20
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 38.80 70.95 71.6534.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 118.70 61.00 118.7057.60
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 31.90 64.00 64.0027.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 124.40 62.80 136.1062.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 26.00 54.00 54.0022.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 147.00 115.20 147.00110.55
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 20.75 43.80 43.8018.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 90.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 16.95 33.95 35.0014.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 182.05 146.00 182.05146.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 13.05 20.20 21.4012.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 160.30 160.30 160.30160.30
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 10.20 15.45 15.459.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 216.90 179.05 216.90179.05
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 8.60 22.45 22.457.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 198.60 196.95 198.60196.95
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 6.65 13.65 14.406.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 210.20 214.80 214.80210.20
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 5.40 10.75 11.704.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 223.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 22.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 262.45 249.45 262.45249.45
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 4.35 4.00 5.102.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 280.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.65 2.30 2.652.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 312.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.90 2.00 2.001.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 346.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.05 2.50 3.201.00

Videos related to: Munafa BLUESTARCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Blue Star Limited) Option chain analysis (BLUESTARCO) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BLUESTARCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Blue Star Limited) Option chain analysis (BLUESTARCO) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top