ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BHEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited) Option chain analysis (BHEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BHEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited) Option chain analysis (BHEL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL

Lot size for BHEL BHEL is 2625

  BHEL Most Active Call Put Options

BHEL SPOT Price: 398.90 as on 22 Oct, 2026

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) target & price

BHEL Target Price
Target up: 418.63
Target up: 408.77
Target up: 405.78
Target up: 402.78
Target down: 392.92
Target down: 389.93
Target down: 386.93

Date Close Open High Low Volume
22 Thu Oct 2026398.90409.80412.65396.8014.84 M
21 Wed Oct 2026410.20430.00430.55409.0513.15 M
19 Mon Oct 2026427.35435.00436.30425.558.64 M
16 Fri Oct 2026434.60435.95439.50431.5011.68 M
15 Thu Oct 2026434.25450.50452.75433.1024.11 M
14 Wed Oct 2026464.00445.00464.00439.1537.46 M
13 Tue Oct 2026442.35436.80442.35426.1515.97 M
12 Mon Oct 2026439.90435.20441.20433.108.4 M
Munafa BHEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited) Option chain analysis (BHEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

BHEL Option Chain Data Analysis for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 450 440 460 420
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 450 460 440 420

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 460 440 400 450
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 460 440 400 450

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BHEL Option Chain Price Analysis for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL at this time.

It appears as if Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 393.9, for a target of 412.6 or 428.17

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 4.15 12.00 14.053.75
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 5.40 1.85 6.551.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 2.40 7.00 10.052.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 8.70 4.00 9.852.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.40 6.00 6.751.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 12.65 5.00 14.004.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.85 4.50 4.500.80
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 17.05 9.25 18.456.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.60 2.05 2.900.55
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 21.80 12.30 23.1010.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.45 1.10 1.650.40
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 26.65 19.90 27.1514.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.35 0.80 1.050.30
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 31.80 23.30 32.7518.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.30 0.70 0.750.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 37.00 29.60 37.0023.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.25 0.75 0.750.20
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 41.45 31.20 42.8528.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.45 0.450.15
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 46.25 39.85 46.2533.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.20 0.50 0.500.15
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 51.40 43.90 51.5038.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.30 0.300.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 55.35 47.00 56.2544.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.50 0.500.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 61.00 48.85 62.0048.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.30 0.350.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 59.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.30 0.300.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 70.40 70.70 70.9070.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.200.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 66.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 81.05 81.00 81.0581.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 74.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 57.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 82.25 0.00 0.000.00

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited BHEL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 45.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 3.15 1.05 4.000.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 10.40 15.25 22.659.55
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 1.75 0.75 2.350.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 51.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 1.00 0.45 1.400.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 19.35 25.20 32.4018.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.55 0.25 0.850.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 58.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.550.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 29.20 35.90 37.1529.20
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.30 0.20 0.450.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 83.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 49.00 56.00 61.0049.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.200.10

Videos related to: Munafa BHEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited) Option chain analysis (BHEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BHEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited) Option chain analysis (BHEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top