ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa AXISBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Axis Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (AXISBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa AXISBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Axis Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (AXISBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK

Lot size for AXIS BANK LIMITED AXISBANK is 625

  AXISBANK Most Active Call Put Options

AXISBANK SPOT Price: 1236.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Axis Bank Limited (AXISBANK) target & price

AXISBANK Target Price
Target up: 1281.67
Target up: 1258.83
Target up: 1250.45
Target up: 1242.07
Target down: 1219.23
Target down: 1210.85
Target down: 1202.47

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20261236.001264.901264.901225.3012.76 M
16 Fri Oct 20261290.001290.001293.401270.608.77 M
15 Thu Oct 20261288.001267.001293.801265.708.79 M
14 Wed Oct 20261264.601265.101276.101252.2011.52 M
13 Tue Oct 20261268.401247.001275.301242.205.53 M
12 Mon Oct 20261253.001265.401265.401244.005.68 M
09 Fri Oct 20261259.101249.001266.001240.105.17 M
08 Thu Oct 20261245.001244.701257.001232.607.36 M
Munafa AXISBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Axis Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (AXISBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

AXISBANK Option Chain Data Analysis for Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1300 1260 1240 1250
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1260 1300 1250 1280

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1240 1200 1260 1300
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1260 1280 1300 1250

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

AXISBANK Option Chain Price Analysis for Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK at this time.

It appears as if Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK gave a large move recently.

Stock of Axis Bank Limited (AXISBANK) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Axis Bank Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 1216 or till 1185.6. Use a stoploss of 1241.34 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 1266.67

Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Axis Bank Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 11.65 47.80 47.8010.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 15.20 10.05 24.258.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 7.75 33.00 33.007.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 21.20 13.00 30.7012.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.00 19.15 25.404.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 28.15 16.40 38.6014.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.30 18.00 18.503.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 36.30 22.00 47.3021.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.25 13.95 14.002.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 45.40 28.60 56.6028.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.70 17.35 17.351.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 54.65 35.00 64.7034.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 6.25 6.701.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 64.30 38.85 75.0038.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.05 6.95 6.950.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 74.65 49.00 82.1549.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 5.95 5.950.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 84.70 72.00 94.2572.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.65 6.85 7.000.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 88.15 95.50 95.5085.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 3.90 3.900.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 103.00 94.60 112.8594.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 3.35 3.400.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 136.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 1.50 2.850.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 121.00 121.00 121.00121.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.95 1.000.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 85.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 1.00 1.000.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 95.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 1.30 1.650.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 173.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.90 0.900.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 158.85 158.00 167.00156.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.350.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 192.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 1.00 1.000.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 181.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.50 0.500.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 210.75 0.00 0.000.00

Axis Bank Limited AXISBANK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Axis Bank Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 17.10 26.70 26.7014.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.50 5.40 18.555.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 23.65 40.20 40.2020.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.20 6.00 13.853.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 31.50 40.55 40.5526.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.85 4.00 10.053.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 40.00 58.00 58.0033.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.20 2.75 7.402.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 49.20 57.95 58.0041.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.25 2.65 5.251.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 58.50 70.20 70.2050.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.60 1.00 3.801.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 89.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.20 1.65 2.751.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 77.15 82.00 85.3574.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 1.35 2.000.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 92.55 91.70 92.5591.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.65 1.50 1.500.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 104.00 104.00 104.00104.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.60 1.200.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 96.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.25 0.850.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 122.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.15 0.750.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 139.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.450.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 142.20 139.00 142.20139.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.40 0.400.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 130.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.25 0.450.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 112.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.15 0.300.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 149.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 141.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 168.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 208.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05

Videos related to: Munafa AXISBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Axis Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (AXISBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa AXISBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Axis Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (AXISBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top