ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa AUROPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aurobindo Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (AUROPHARMA) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa AUROPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aurobindo Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (AUROPHARMA) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA

Lot size for AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD AUROPHARMA is 550

  AUROPHARMA Most Active Call Put Options

AUROPHARMA SPOT Price: 1644.80 as on 28 Oct, 2026

Aurobindo Pharma Limited (AUROPHARMA) target & price

AUROPHARMA Target Price
Target up: 1675.53
Target up: 1667.85
Target up: 1660.17
Target down: 1634.63
Target down: 1626.95
Target down: 1619.27
Target down: 1593.73

Date Close Open High Low Volume
28 Wed Oct 20261644.801625.001650.001609.100.55 M
27 Tue Oct 20261627.501600.001635.001597.201.16 M
26 Mon Oct 20261590.001562.401591.301553.000.47 M
23 Fri Oct 20261571.701607.701608.801547.800.65 M
22 Thu Oct 20261610.901570.001610.901547.701.12 M
21 Wed Oct 20261578.801621.401636.901564.001.22 M
19 Mon Oct 20261621.401662.101681.601615.600.74 M
16 Fri Oct 20261666.901677.901681.701655.000.8 M
Munafa AUROPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aurobindo Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (AUROPHARMA) 23 Mon November Expiry

AUROPHARMA Option Chain Data Analysis for Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1640 1600 1800 1700
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1640 1600 1700 1500

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Aurobindo Pharma Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1600 1660 1500 1700
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1600 1660 1500 1700

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

AUROPHARMA Option Chain Price Analysis for Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA at this time.

It appears as if Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Aurobindo Pharma Limited (AUROPHARMA) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Aurobindo Pharma Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 1614 or till 1566.1. Use a stoploss of 1653.93 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 1693.85

Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Aurobindo Pharma Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 45.70 34.00 49.0034.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 57.35 71.85 71.8553.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 37.60 29.85 39.8527.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 77.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 30.10 24.20 32.0020.65
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 79.85 90.10 92.0078.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 24.00 20.00 25.9020.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 105.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 19.25 12.50 20.4012.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 108.00 105.00 108.00105.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 14.90 11.05 15.5510.85
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 115.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 11.85 9.50 12.658.65
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 124.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 9.30 5.50 10.005.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 170.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 7.40 5.60 7.855.55
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 150.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 5.90 5.50 6.305.10
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 234.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 4.75 4.30 5.004.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 180.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 3.80 3.70 4.003.20
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 266.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 2.50 2.50 2.502.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 299.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.95 2.00 2.001.90
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 380.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 15.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 368.35 0.00 0.000.00

Aurobindo Pharma Limited AUROPHARMA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Aurobindo Pharma Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 56.00 41.40 59.3540.70
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 47.15 49.00 55.6043.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 67.65 51.10 72.0048.85
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 38.30 49.95 50.9035.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 80.00 63.05 84.3561.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 31.45 41.00 44.0028.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 93.85 91.30 94.1088.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 25.00 32.70 34.0523.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 110.05 100.00 110.05100.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 20.25 23.00 24.3518.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 73.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 16.00 21.00 21.9514.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 172.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 12.75 13.20 13.8511.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 143.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 10.10 13.55 14.009.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 120.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 7.90 9.25 9.557.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 148.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 5.85 9.00 9.005.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 145.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 5.00 6.90 7.004.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 296.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 3.95 3.75 3.953.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 259.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 3.20 2.40 3.702.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 292.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 3.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 288.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 9.80 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa AUROPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aurobindo Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (AUROPHARMA) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa AUROPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aurobindo Pharma Limited) Option chain analysis (AUROPHARMA) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top