ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

BSE 944MFL28 938924 All indicator, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All technical analysis, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All free charts, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All historical values BSE

Stock 938924 - Share 944MFL28 trades in BSE

BSE 944MFL28 938924 All indicator, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All technical analysis, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All free charts, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All historical values BSE

  • Daily Support: 987.5
  • Daily Resistance: 997.5
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 1029.43
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 1008.09

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -5.53% 1000.00 995.00 1000.00 990.0041.02 times
Mon 28 Sep 2026 1.63% 1053.22 1053.22 1053.50 1053.220.13 times
Mon 24 Aug 2026 0% 1036.35 1036.35 1036.35 1036.3526.67 times
Mon 17 Aug 2026 0.99% 1036.35 1036.35 1036.35 1036.351.47 times
Wed 22 Jul 2026 0.95% 1026.22 1026.22 1026.22 1026.220.44 times
Wed 24 Jun 2026 -0.83% 1016.52 1016.52 1016.52 1016.520.44 times
Fri 22 May 2026 -0.29% 1025.00 1025.00 1025.00 1025.007.56 times
Wed 20 May 2026 3.84% 997.00 1028.00 1028.00 996.2029.78 times
Tue 19 May 2026 -0.17% 990.00 990.00 990.00 990.004.36 times
Wed 08 Apr 2026 0% 991.70 991.70 991.70 991.700.44 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

BSE 944MFL28 938924 All indicator, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All technical analysis, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All free charts, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All historical values BSE

Below are charts of BSE 944MFL28 938924 All indicator, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All technical analysis, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All free charts, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All historical values BSE

944MFL28 938924 ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day 944MFL28 938924 ADX is: 23, 36, 57 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for 944MFL28 938924 are:

ADX +DY -DY
22.535.656.3
9.141.249.4
1438.851.4
1438.851.4
16.737.552.5
19.236.353.6
17.836.952.8
17.837.153.1
26.532.956.6
26.33356.5

ADX charts for 944MFL28 are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

944MFL28 938924 Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of 944MFL28 is 1008.09

50 day MA of 944MFL28 is

100 day MA of 944MFL28 is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of 944MFL28 938924 is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of 944MFL28 938924 are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
995.001008.09
1053.221007.39
1036.35999.88
1036.35998.01
1026.22993.64

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

944MFL28 938924 Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of 944MFL28 938924 is: 22.5 M

Current day volume is 41.022 times compared to averaged volume 944MFL28 has

Historical price to volume measure of 944MFL28 is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
995.00-5.53%-0.5%41.022 times
1053.221.63%0%0.133 times
1036.350%0%26.667 times
1036.350.99%0%1.467 times
1026.220.95%0%0.444 times
1016.52-0.83%0%0.444 times
1025.00-0.29%0%7.556 times
1028.003.84%3.11%29.778 times
990.00-0.17%0%4.356 times
991.700%0%0.444 times

Price to volume Charts of 944MFL28 938924 are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

944MFL28 938924 Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for 944MFL28 938924 is: 1008.09 & deviation is 40.41

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for 944MFL28 938924 are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
995.00 1008.09 40.41 1088.91927.27
1053.22 1007.39 40.75 1088.89925.89
1036.35 999.88 45.21 1090.3909.46
1036.35 998.01 44.43 1086.87909.15
1026.22 993.64 44.74 1083.12904.16

Bollinger Bands charts for 944MFL28 938924 are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

944MFL28 938924 RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for 944MFL28 938924

14 day 944MFL28 938924 RSI is: 49.54

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of 944MFL28 938924

Historical values of RSI indicator for 944MFL28 are as follows in descending order:

49.54 51.61 52.37 52.37 53.58 54.85 53.59 51.94 51.57 49.82 49.82 48.44

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

944MFL28 938924 MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for 944MFL28 938924

12,26,9 day 944MFL28 938924 MACD is: 1016.28, 1004.37, 11.91

According to MACD indicator, Prices of 944MFL28 938924 are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on upper side

MACD is in positive zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for 944MFL28 938924 are:

  • 1016.28, 1004.37, 11.91
  • 1020.15, 1005.12, 15.03
  • 1014.14, 1001.27, 12.87
  • 1010.1, 998.46, 11.64
  • 1005.33, 995.43, 9.9000000000001
  • 1001.53, 992.97, 8.5599999999999
  • 998.81, 991.08, 7.7299999999999
  • 994.05, 988.36, 5.6899999999999
  • 987.88, 985.19, 2.6899999999999
  • 987.49, 984.81, 2.6800000000001

MACD charts of 944MFL28 938924 are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

944MFL28 938924 CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day 944MFL28 938924 CCI is: -16

According to CCI indicator, 944MFL28 938924 is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Selling momentum is picking up in 944MFL28

Historical CCI values of 944MFL28 938924 are:

-16 122 82 82 58 35 55 37 -28 -24

CCI charts of 944MFL28 938924 are below. Second charts towards left.

944MFL28 938924 Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day 944MFL28 938924 Stochastics is: 92

According to Stochastics indicator, Selling is coming in 944MFL28

944MFL28 938924 is closing near its highest highs

Historical Stochastics values of 944MFL28 938924 are:

92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92

944MFL28 938924 Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

BSE 944MFL28 938924 All indicator, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All technical analysis, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All free charts, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All historical values BSE

These are BSE 944MFL28 938924 All indicator, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All technical analysis, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All free charts, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All historical values BSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

BSE 944MFL28 938924 All indicator, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All technical analysis, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All free charts, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All historical values BSE

Videos related to: BSE 944MFL28 938924 All indicator, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All technical analysis, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All free charts, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All historical values BSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Video What Is Needed To Succeed In Stock Markets

BSE 944MFL28 938924 All indicator, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All technical analysis, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All free charts, 944MFL28 938924 indicators All historical values BSE

 

Back to top