ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa RECLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Rural Electrification Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (RECLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa RECLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Rural Electrification Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (RECLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD

Lot size for REC LIMITED RECLTD is 1575

  RECLTD Most Active Call Put Options

RECLTD SPOT Price: 293.95 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Rural Electrification Corporation Limited (RECLTD) target & price

RECLTD Target Price
Target up: 306.88
Target up: 300.42
Target up: 297.98
Target up: 295.53
Target down: 289.07
Target down: 286.63
Target down: 284.18

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026293.95301.00302.00290.653.16 M
22 Thu Oct 2026301.10301.00302.80295.504.08 M
21 Wed Oct 2026302.50303.65305.35299.056.44 M
19 Mon Oct 2026302.35307.00309.75302.003.56 M
16 Fri Oct 2026307.80311.00312.20306.455.34 M
15 Thu Oct 2026309.75311.50313.10308.655.21 M
14 Wed Oct 2026311.80307.00314.95304.309.37 M
13 Tue Oct 2026307.00302.30307.80302.3015.38 M
Munafa RECLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Rural Electrification Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (RECLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

RECLTD Option Chain Data Analysis for Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 300 320 310 325
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 320 310 300 325

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 300 305 290 295
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 300 290 295 305

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

RECLTD Option Chain Price Analysis for Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD at this time.

It appears as if Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD gave a large move recently.

Stock of Rural Electrification Corporation Limited (RECLTD) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Rural Electrification Corporation Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Rural Electrification Corporation Limited stays below 295, but if it comes above 295, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 295, then use 295 as stoploss and 287.2 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Rural Electrification Corporation Limited, then use 295 as stoploss and 301.52 as target.

Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Rural Electrification Corporation Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.65 9.55 9.602.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.85 2.30 6.852.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.65 6.00 6.001.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.95 4.10 10.604.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.85 2.85 3.050.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 12.00 8.50 14.657.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 1.85 1.850.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 16.65 12.30 19.3012.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.60 0.600.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 21.70 17.00 24.2517.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 26.80 23.50 28.9023.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 33.20 31.20 33.2031.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 36.45 33.50 38.0033.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 35.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 46.40 37.90 48.7037.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 51.70 49.75 51.7049.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 56.00 52.50 59.0052.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 72.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 67.50 64.00 68.0064.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 77.05 73.50 77.8073.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 98.00 91.00 99.0091.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 127.00 123.00 129.40123.00

Rural Electrification Corporation Limited RECLTD Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Rural Electrification Corporation Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 6.25 9.00 9.704.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.80 1.20 4.151.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 10.00 13.00 13.258.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.45 0.55 2.300.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 14.30 17.75 17.7512.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.85 0.45 1.250.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 57.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.15 0.650.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 44.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.20 0.450.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 65.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.20 0.250.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 113.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 45.20 45.20 45.2045.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.10 0.200.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 132.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa RECLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Rural Electrification Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (RECLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa RECLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Rural Electrification Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (RECLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top