ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PIDILITIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pidilite Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIDILITIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PIDILITIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pidilite Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIDILITIND) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND

Lot size for PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD PIDILITIND is 500

  PIDILITIND Most Active Call Put Options

PIDILITIND SPOT Price: 1482.60 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Pidilite Industries Limited (PIDILITIND) target & price

PIDILITIND Target Price
Target up: 1517.47
Target up: 1500.03
Target up: 1494.3
Target up: 1488.57
Target down: 1471.13
Target down: 1465.4
Target down: 1459.67

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20261482.601505.001506.001477.100.41 M
16 Fri Oct 20261502.801514.001514.001490.100.55 M
15 Thu Oct 20261505.001495.001514.001492.300.64 M
14 Wed Oct 20261499.501496.001506.201485.200.84 M
13 Tue Oct 20261497.601477.701497.601465.700.53 M
12 Mon Oct 20261477.701495.001499.801462.000.53 M
09 Fri Oct 20261482.001466.401488.901466.100.31 M
08 Thu Oct 20261460.101485.001498.001460.100.99 M
Munafa PIDILITIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pidilite Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIDILITIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

PIDILITIND Option Chain Data Analysis for Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1500 1540 1600 1560
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1500 1540 1600 1560

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1440 1480 1500 1420
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1440 1480 1500 1420

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

PIDILITIND Option Chain Price Analysis for Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND at this time.

It appears as if Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND gave a large move recently.

Stock of Pidilite Industries Limited (PIDILITIND) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Pidilite Industries Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 1467.2 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1503.52. However, stock will show a bearish move below 1467.2.

Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Pidilite Industries Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 10.80 21.95 23.2510.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 28.00 18.60 29.1516.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.50 11.95 13.505.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 42.95 30.00 43.4528.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.75 6.00 6.452.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 59.95 41.05 60.4041.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.45 3.85 3.901.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 78.00 60.00 78.7560.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.85 2.15 2.200.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 97.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.85 1.05 1.100.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 119.70 119.70 119.70119.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 0.65 0.650.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 120.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.40 0.450.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 79.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.50 0.500.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 172.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 66.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 166.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.80 0.800.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 207.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 126.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 111.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 153.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 139.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 300.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 170.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 215.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 248.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 283.55 0.00 0.000.00

Pidilite Industries Limited PIDILITIND Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Pidilite Industries Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 19.50 34.25 34.2518.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 17.00 10.95 18.008.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 48.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.60 5.70 10.505.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 50.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.35 4.00 6.153.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 81.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.90 2.45 3.202.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 106.80 106.80 106.80106.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.75 1.55 1.851.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 287.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 285.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 326.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 0.55 0.550.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 322.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 365.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 360.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 399.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa PIDILITIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pidilite Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIDILITIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PIDILITIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (Pidilite Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIDILITIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top