ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PHOENIXLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Phoenix Mills Limited) Option chain analysis (PHOENIXLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PHOENIXLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Phoenix Mills Limited) Option chain analysis (PHOENIXLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD

Lot size for THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD PHOENIXLTD is 350

  PHOENIXLTD Most Active Call Put Options

PHOENIXLTD SPOT Price: 1872.30 as on 23 Oct, 2026

The Phoenix Mills Limited (PHOENIXLTD) target & price

PHOENIXLTD Target Price
Target up: 1943.03
Target up: 1907.67
Target up: 1892.55
Target up: 1877.43
Target down: 1842.07
Target down: 1826.95
Target down: 1811.83

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20261872.301903.001912.801847.200.39 M
22 Thu Oct 20261909.901870.401928.101866.800.53 M
21 Wed Oct 20261874.401884.001928.601858.000.81 M
19 Mon Oct 20261884.001885.001929.701884.000.42 M
16 Fri Oct 20261896.901924.001935.001890.000.36 M
15 Thu Oct 20261917.201883.501934.001878.000.5 M
14 Wed Oct 20261887.301902.001919.801887.300.8 M
13 Tue Oct 20261902.601840.401902.601840.400.61 M
Munafa PHOENIXLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Phoenix Mills Limited) Option chain analysis (PHOENIXLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

PHOENIXLTD Option Chain Data Analysis for The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1980 2000 1960 2020
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1980 2000 1960 2020

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1720 1760 1900 1800
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1720 1900 1760 1800

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

PHOENIXLTD Option Chain Price Analysis for The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD at this time.

It appears as if The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD gave a large move recently.

Stock of The Phoenix Mills Limited (PHOENIXLTD) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of The Phoenix Mills Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 1846.2 or till 1786.8. Use a stoploss of 1895.63 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 1945.1

The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of The Phoenix Mills Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 13.55 26.35 28.009.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 27.20 11.60 38.759.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 7.80 16.15 17.105.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 42.80 23.80 55.7523.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.30 15.85 17.352.95
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 57.75 51.00 72.6544.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.25 8.15 8.701.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 74.35 58.05 84.0058.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 4.05 4.650.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 84.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 2.40 2.600.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 87.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 1.20 1.200.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 91.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.350.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 177.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.15 0.300.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 110.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.15 0.300.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 184.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.10 0.500.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 120.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.10 0.400.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 212.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 189.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 241.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 214.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 44.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 271.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 240.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.85 0.85 0.850.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 262.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 73.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 295.95 0.00 0.000.00

The Phoenix Mills Limited PHOENIXLTD Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of The Phoenix Mills Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 22.50 35.00 35.0016.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 18.40 6.60 26.456.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 35.30 50.00 50.0026.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 10.00 3.50 16.153.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 50.50 53.25 57.7544.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.75 2.95 9.352.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 66.70 67.00 77.9055.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.45 1.60 5.201.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 128.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.25 1.30 2.401.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 331.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 0.35 1.200.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 91.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.40 0.750.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 171.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.600.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 276.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.500.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 394.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.85 0.10 0.850.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 308.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.450.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 427.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.40 0.500.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 342.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 15.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 462.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.05 0.400.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 497.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 533.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 570.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.50 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa PHOENIXLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Phoenix Mills Limited) Option chain analysis (PHOENIXLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PHOENIXLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Phoenix Mills Limited) Option chain analysis (PHOENIXLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top