ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PETRONET (target) price & Options chain analysis (Petronet LNG Limited) Option chain analysis (PETRONET) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa PETRONET (target) price & Options chain analysis (Petronet LNG Limited) Option chain analysis (PETRONET) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET

Lot size for PETRONET LNG LIMITED PETRONET is 1900

  PETRONET Most Active Call Put Options

PETRONET SPOT Price: 289.50 as on 30 Oct, 2026

Petronet LNG Limited (PETRONET) target & price

PETRONET Target Price
Target up: 292.73
Target up: 291.93
Target up: 291.12
Target down: 287.88
Target down: 287.08
Target down: 286.27
Target down: 283.03

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 2026289.50287.00289.50284.651.72 M
29 Thu Oct 2026289.15283.45289.15283.251.93 M
28 Wed Oct 2026284.90292.50292.50283.851.99 M
27 Tue Oct 2026296.00291.10296.00288.102.46 M
26 Mon Oct 2026291.75282.80292.75282.052.28 M
23 Fri Oct 2026286.30290.40292.00279.352.78 M
22 Thu Oct 2026290.40292.90293.10288.501.81 M
21 Wed Oct 2026295.00295.00299.20294.103.55 M
Munafa PETRONET (target) price & Options chain analysis (Petronet LNG Limited) Option chain analysis (PETRONET) 23 Mon November Expiry

PETRONET Option Chain Data Analysis for Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 300 290 320 310
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 300 290 320 310

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 280 290 250 270
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 280 290 250 270

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

PETRONET Option Chain Price Analysis for Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET at this time.

It appears as if Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET gave a large move recently.

Stock of Petronet LNG Limited (PETRONET) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Petronet LNG Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 287.9 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 291.42. However, stock will show a bearish move below 287.9.

Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Petronet LNG Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 7.55 6.20 8.106.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 8.10 8.85 9.957.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 6.55 5.60 6.755.20
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 9.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 5.45 5.45 5.655.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 13.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 4.65 3.35 4.753.35
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 22.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.85 3.25 4.103.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 14.60 14.95 15.0014.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.30 3.30 3.302.90
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 25.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.65 2.20 2.702.20
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 27.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.25 1.75 2.251.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 29.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.80 1.45 1.901.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 23.00 23.00 23.0023.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.55 1.15 1.601.15
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 32.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.20 1.05 1.251.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 24.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.10 0.95 1.100.90
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 36.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.90 0.80 0.900.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 29.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 4.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 40.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 34.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.50 0.50 0.550.40
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 38.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 43.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 7.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 49.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 53.25 0.00 0.000.00

Petronet LNG Limited PETRONET Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Petronet LNG Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 8.90 7.40 9.257.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.90 8.35 8.406.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 10.35 8.65 10.708.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.05 6.90 7.105.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 11.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.95 5.00 5.254.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 13.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.15 5.00 5.003.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 19.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 11.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 18.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 22.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.50 2.30 2.602.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 20.90 19.75 21.9019.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.05 2.35 2.451.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 25.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.75 1.55 1.751.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 27.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.40 1.60 1.601.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 28.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.15 1.20 1.201.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 42.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.05 1.10 1.150.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 32.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 34.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 37.35 37.60 37.6037.35
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.50 0.55 0.550.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 42.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 58.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30

Videos related to: Munafa PETRONET (target) price & Options chain analysis (Petronet LNG Limited) Option chain analysis (PETRONET) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PETRONET (target) price & Options chain analysis (Petronet LNG Limited) Option chain analysis (PETRONET) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top