ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa MFSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD) Option chain analysis (MFSL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa MFSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD) Option chain analysis (MFSL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL

Lot size for MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL is 400

  MFSL Most Active Call Put Options

MFSL SPOT Price: 1294.90 as on 16 Oct, 2026

MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD (MFSL) target & price

MFSL Target Price
Target up: 1329.43
Target up: 1320.8
Target up: 1312.17
Target down: 1287.73
Target down: 1279.1
Target down: 1270.47
Target down: 1246.03

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261294.901276.001305.001263.301.18 M
15 Thu Oct 20261277.001280.001305.001272.201.31 M
14 Wed Oct 20261284.001325.401332.401280.200.79 M
13 Tue Oct 20261325.401300.001340.801297.701.15 M
12 Mon Oct 20261306.501315.201330.001295.100.44 M
09 Fri Oct 20261309.701316.001332.201301.000.81 M
08 Thu Oct 20261322.401350.001361.401316.000.52 M
07 Wed Oct 20261345.101355.801358.001331.300.8 M
Munafa MFSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD) Option chain analysis (MFSL) 27 Tue October Expiry

MFSL Option Chain Data Analysis for MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1440 1500 1380
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1440 1500 1380

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1400 1240 1300 1340
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1400 1240 1300 1340

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

MFSL Option Chain Price Analysis for MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL at this time.

It appears as if MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL gave a large move recently.

Stock of MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD (MFSL) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD stays below 1298.2, but if it comes above 1298.2, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1298.2, then use 1298.2 as stoploss and 1182.8 as target. However if you take a buy trade in MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD, then use 1298.2 as stoploss and 1394.45 as target.

MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 23.80 19.25 31.5014.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 26.50 34.90 45.0021.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 15.95 12.80 21.809.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 38.65 58.00 58.3032.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 10.10 8.50 14.456.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 52.50 68.55 75.0546.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 6.40 5.85 9.254.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 65.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.15 3.35 6.002.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 93.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.85 3.00 4.001.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 106.40 110.00 111.1096.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.90 1.40 2.301.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 93.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.35 1.25 1.600.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 144.50 158.20 158.20144.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 1.00 1.200.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 179.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.80 0.70 0.850.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 121.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 0.75 0.800.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 210.00 225.00 225.00210.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.70 0.700.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 138.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.80 0.800.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 185.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.50 0.500.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 116.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.400.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 308.00 308.00 308.00308.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.55 0.550.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 197.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 89.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 55.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 164.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 62.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 113.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 192.70 0.00 0.000.00

MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD MFSL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 34.65 27.15 44.0022.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 17.90 28.40 33.4514.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 48.30 38.00 57.9032.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.80 20.00 22.958.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 61.00 55.65 65.9055.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.60 10.50 14.805.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 386.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.90 8.70 9.602.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 98.00 100.00 102.8098.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.25 5.55 5.802.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 425.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 3.30 3.551.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 148.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.95 2.05 2.150.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 464.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.80 1.60 1.600.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 405.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 0.65 0.650.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 444.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.20 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa MFSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD) Option chain analysis (MFSL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa MFSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD) Option chain analysis (MFSL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top