ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa KEI (target) price & Options chain analysis (KEI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (KEI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa KEI (target) price & Options chain analysis (KEI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (KEI) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in KEI Industries Limited KEI

Lot size for KEI INDUSTRIES LTD. KEI is 175

  KEI Most Active Call Put Options

KEI SPOT Price: 3899.50 as on 26 Oct, 2026

KEI Industries Limited (KEI) target & price

KEI Target Price
Target up: 4059.03
Target up: 4019.15
Target up: 3979.27
Target down: 3832.23
Target down: 3792.35
Target down: 3752.47
Target down: 3605.43

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 20263899.503720.003912.003685.200.94 M
23 Fri Oct 20263725.003904.303918.503666.100.83 M
22 Thu Oct 20263873.004099.804099.803744.803.43 M
21 Wed Oct 20264230.404454.004454.004218.100.26 M
19 Mon Oct 20264442.004494.004520.504420.600.21 M
16 Fri Oct 20264482.304610.104642.404480.000.28 M
15 Thu Oct 20264571.204641.604754.904540.800.38 M
14 Wed Oct 20264648.004658.204705.004549.300.27 M
Munafa KEI (target) price & Options chain analysis (KEI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (KEI) 27 Tue October Expiry

KEI Option Chain Data Analysis for KEI Industries Limited KEI option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 4000 4300 4500 4100
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 4000 4100 4300 3900

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of KEI Industries Limited KEI is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of KEI Industries Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4500 4700 3600 4300
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4500 4300 4700 3800

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of KEI Industries Limited KEI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

KEI Option Chain Price Analysis for KEI Industries Limited KEI option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT KEI Industries Limited KEI at this time.

It appears as if KEI Industries Limited KEI gave a large move recently.

Stock of KEI Industries Limited (KEI) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for KEI Industries Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 3831.7, for a target of 4163.8 or 4440.6

KEI Industries Limited KEI Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of KEI Industries Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 22.25 7.00 34.205.35
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 47.45 185.30 185.4038.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 6.55 2.75 10.201.65
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 134.00 261.00 261.00117.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2.60 2.30 4.701.45
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 227.05 390.00 390.00203.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.45 2.10 3.351.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 327.60 465.00 465.05308.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.05 1.40 2.100.65
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 428.70 585.15 585.15418.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.45 0.65 1.500.35
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 526.25 660.00 660.00517.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.60 0.45 2.400.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 628.75 775.00 775.00618.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.50 0.55 1.500.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 725.75 815.00 818.30709.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.40 0.45 1.000.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 831.10 919.00 920.00810.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.50 0.800.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 905.00 1065.00 1065.00905.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.40 0.80 0.900.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1070.00 1160.00 1160.001070.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.70 0.850.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1129.80 1290.00 1290.001125.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 0.60 0.700.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1235.00 1235.00 1235.001235.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.30 0.500.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1320.00 1320.00 1320.001320.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.35 0.350.20
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 247.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.20 0.250.20
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 718.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1640.00 1640.00 1640.001640.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.05 0.350.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1069.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1223.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 148.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1266.90 0.00 0.000.00

KEI Industries Limited KEI Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of KEI Industries Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 88.25 19.10 107.059.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 13.95 123.25 129.9511.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 177.90 51.45 194.5042.60
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 4.65 42.30 58.353.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 274.00 126.15 277.80120.40
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.45 16.55 20.002.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1882.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.90 6.60 9.000.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1510.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.45 4.40 4.400.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1580.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 2.25 2.250.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1698.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.45 0.25 1.500.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1776.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.00 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa KEI (target) price & Options chain analysis (KEI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (KEI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa KEI (target) price & Options chain analysis (KEI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (KEI) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top