ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HAVELLS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Havells India Limited) Option chain analysis (HAVELLS) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa HAVELLS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Havells India Limited) Option chain analysis (HAVELLS) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Havells India Limited HAVELLS

Lot size for HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED HAVELLS is 500

  HAVELLS Most Active Call Put Options

HAVELLS SPOT Price: 1020.00 as on 29 Oct, 2026

Havells India Limited (HAVELLS) target & price

HAVELLS Target Price
Target up: 1035.07
Target up: 1027.53
Target up: 1023.3
Target down: 1019.07
Target down: 1011.53
Target down: 1007.3
Target down: 1003.07

Date Close Open High Low Volume
29 Thu Oct 20261020.001023.001026.601010.600.41 M
28 Wed Oct 20261025.401009.001033.401000.301.17 M
27 Tue Oct 20261008.501010.001016.50999.200.86 M
26 Mon Oct 20261009.901022.001037.701005.800.97 M
23 Fri Oct 20261031.001088.701091.001002.802.85 M
22 Thu Oct 20261073.001069.901090.001048.002.08 M
21 Wed Oct 20261071.601100.001102.601064.400.47 M
19 Mon Oct 20261102.701121.201122.101098.000.31 M
Munafa HAVELLS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Havells India Limited) Option chain analysis (HAVELLS) 23 Mon November Expiry

HAVELLS Option Chain Data Analysis for Havells India Limited HAVELLS option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1100 1200 1060 1050
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1100 1200 1060 1050

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Havells India Limited HAVELLS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 1100 990 980
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 1100 980 1050

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Havells India Limited HAVELLS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

HAVELLS Option Chain Price Analysis for Havells India Limited HAVELLS option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Havells India Limited HAVELLS at this time.

It appears as if Havells India Limited HAVELLS gave a large move recently.

Stock of Havells India Limited (HAVELLS) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Havells India Limited HAVELLS Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Havells India Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 34.95 26.55 40.0023.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 25.05 33.50 35.0021.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 29.95 20.55 34.5020.20
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 29.90 34.85 40.0525.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 25.25 17.05 29.5016.90
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 35.30 37.00 37.0030.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 21.10 15.50 24.5514.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 41.40 57.00 57.0035.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 17.85 11.20 20.8011.20
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 41.70 49.70 51.4541.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 14.85 11.00 17.4510.25
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 55.35 53.90 55.3549.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 12.25 7.85 14.507.40
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 62.00 70.00 77.0056.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 10.10 8.30 12.007.15
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 78.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 8.50 5.90 10.255.20
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 74.35 85.00 85.0073.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 7.10 4.65 8.304.65
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 82.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 5.90 3.75 7.003.75
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 110.00 110.00 110.00110.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 4.90 3.45 5.803.40
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 73.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 4.25 3.50 4.853.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 121.10 120.00 121.10120.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 3.60 3.00 4.202.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 140.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 3.10 2.10 3.452.10
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 147.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 2.80 1.85 2.951.85
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 158.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 2.20 1.90 2.501.90
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 167.80 169.05 169.05167.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 9.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 145.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.70 1.25 1.951.20
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 184.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 163.00 0.00 0.000.00

Havells India Limited HAVELLS Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Havells India Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 40.80 29.00 45.9527.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 21.10 31.20 31.5018.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 47.50 35.75 52.7033.75
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 17.55 26.00 27.9515.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 57.65 43.05 59.7540.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 14.65 23.10 23.5512.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 65.20 47.50 67.3547.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 12.15 18.80 19.3010.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 57.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 9.95 14.80 15.308.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 83.95 77.00 83.9577.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 8.20 11.75 11.757.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 71.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 6.85 10.40 10.955.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 121.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 5.60 8.75 8.755.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 129.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 4.30 7.35 7.604.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 363.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 3.75 6.00 6.403.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 146.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 3.25 5.35 5.353.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 136.00 118.00 136.00118.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.85 4.45 4.552.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 164.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.30 2.85 2.852.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 402.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 183.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 3.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 154.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.30 1.95 1.951.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 364.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.30 2.00 2.001.30

Videos related to: Munafa HAVELLS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Havells India Limited) Option chain analysis (HAVELLS) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HAVELLS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Havells India Limited) Option chain analysis (HAVELLS) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top