ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP

Lot size for GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS GODREJCP is 500

  GODREJCP Most Active Call Put Options

GODREJCP SPOT Price: 818.00 as on 30 Oct, 2026

Godrej Consumer Products Limited (GODREJCP) target & price

GODREJCP Target Price
Target up: 845.2
Target up: 838.4
Target up: 831.6
Target down: 804.4
Target down: 797.6
Target down: 790.8
Target down: 763.6

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 2026818.00815.00818.00777.209.57 M
29 Thu Oct 2026837.00818.00844.15810.100.76 M
28 Wed Oct 2026822.00827.80837.15815.400.72 M
27 Tue Oct 2026828.80833.10838.00821.001.07 M
26 Mon Oct 2026833.15850.10850.10827.001.2 M
23 Fri Oct 2026856.35860.00862.30837.000.77 M
22 Thu Oct 2026860.20853.60865.70845.050.72 M
21 Wed Oct 2026859.00847.00859.00844.651.82 M
Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 23 Mon November Expiry

GODREJCP Option Chain Data Analysis for Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 850 900 830 840
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 830 900 850 870

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 800 780 840 830
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 800 830 840 940

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

GODREJCP Option Chain Price Analysis for Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP at this time.

It appears as if Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP gave a large move recently.

Stock of Godrej Consumer Products Limited (GODREJCP) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Godrej Consumer Products Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 814.5, for a target of 834.4 or 850.93

Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Godrej Consumer Products Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 11.85 21.65 21.656.20
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 27.00 19.05 53.0017.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 8.80 17.10 17.104.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 33.80 30.35 59.0530.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 6.50 14.55 16.103.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 41.40 38.60 68.3538.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 4.85 13.00 13.002.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 49.70 45.00 77.3044.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.65 5.00 14.352.15
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 57.65 57.75 61.4556.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.75 7.20 7.201.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 67.25 75.00 75.0065.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.10 4.75 4.801.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 67.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.65 1.45 2.201.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 105.80 105.80 105.80105.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.40 4.00 4.001.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 95.65 109.60 126.0595.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.05 1.60 1.600.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 71.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.90 1.00 2.100.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 115.70 134.30 134.30115.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.70 0.65 1.000.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 125.00 125.00 125.00125.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.60 1.30 2.100.55
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 101.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.55 0.55 0.700.40
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 147.00 146.50 147.50146.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.55 0.40 0.850.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 130.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.45 0.40 0.450.40
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 192.10 192.10 192.10192.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.30 0.50 0.500.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 196.00 196.00 199.00192.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 33.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 109.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 28.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 123.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 19.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 154.55 0.00 0.000.00

Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Godrej Consumer Products Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 15.75 18.15 18.608.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 20.90 23.90 43.2020.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 20.65 26.65 26.6511.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 15.95 18.00 36.9014.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 26.50 20.00 29.7514.35
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 12.00 10.80 30.1010.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 33.40 33.20 36.4518.40
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 8.80 10.00 24.505.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 102.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.40 10.55 19.605.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 187.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.85 13.00 15.354.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 118.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 3.45 7.00 11.602.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 204.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.60 4.90 9.102.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 75.90 58.95 77.4058.95
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.90 5.00 6.551.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 223.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.40 3.00 5.101.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 153.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.50 1.60 1.601.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 104.50 84.00 104.5084.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.80 2.80 3.000.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 172.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 106.55 105.00 106.55105.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 191.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.85 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top