ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP

Lot size for GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS GODREJCP is 500

  GODREJCP Most Active Call Put Options

GODREJCP SPOT Price: 852.05 as on 12 Oct, 2026

Godrej Consumer Products Limited (GODREJCP) target & price

GODREJCP Target Price
Target up: 880.42
Target up: 866.23
Target up: 859.8
Target up: 853.37
Target down: 839.18
Target down: 832.75
Target down: 826.32

Date Close Open High Low Volume
12 Mon Oct 2026852.05860.55867.55840.500.34 M
09 Fri Oct 2026860.50867.00873.90858.100.62 M
08 Thu Oct 2026865.00866.20874.50861.300.89 M
07 Wed Oct 2026865.55874.75874.75853.651.33 M
06 Tue Oct 2026872.50846.40872.50838.201.4 M
05 Mon Oct 2026837.00840.00847.55832.600.79 M
01 Thu Oct 2026840.00852.00852.00838.000.84 M
30 Wed Sep 2026850.00855.00857.95848.001.63 M
Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 27 Tue October Expiry

GODREJCP Option Chain Data Analysis for Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 900 860 880 870
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 900 880 870 860

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 860 800 850 870
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 860 940 870 800

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

GODREJCP Option Chain Price Analysis for Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP at this time.

It appears as if Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP gave a large move recently.

Stock of Godrej Consumer Products Limited (GODREJCP) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Godrej Consumer Products Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 851.8 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 863.97. However, stock will show a bearish move below 851.8.

Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Godrej Consumer Products Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 10.15 18.50 20.659.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 21.10 18.00 22.7510.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 6.95 14.55 15.006.10
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 27.70 15.65 29.2515.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 4.75 9.80 10.004.15
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 35.10 22.70 36.5521.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 3.10 5.90 6.102.80
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 39.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 2.15 4.40 5.252.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 46.00 37.00 46.0537.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.40 2.75 2.751.25
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 52.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.00 1.65 1.800.90
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 65.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.75 1.20 1.250.65
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 65.70 63.00 65.9061.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.70 0.90 0.900.65
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 72.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.55 0.70 0.750.50
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 80.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.50 0.50 0.500.50
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 107.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 69.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 122.85 122.85 122.85122.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 31.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 110.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.40 0.45 0.450.40
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 150.00 142.00 150.00142.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 25.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 96.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.25 0.45 0.450.25
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 147.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 86.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 173.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 197.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 213.00 0.00 0.000.00

Godrej Consumer Products Limited GODREJCP Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Godrej Consumer Products Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 15.05 22.80 25.0013.70
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 15.35 11.00 16.707.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 20.25 23.70 26.9519.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 11.55 5.00 12.505.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 26.90 30.00 30.0025.90
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 8.00 4.35 8.903.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 35.30 47.00 47.0034.70
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 5.70 2.95 6.352.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 136.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 4.20 2.10 4.652.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 54.85 54.90 54.9054.85
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 3.05 1.80 3.451.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 153.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 2.30 1.30 2.351.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 299.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.80 1.05 1.801.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 171.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.35 0.95 1.400.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 318.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.05 0.75 1.050.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 189.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 302.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.75 0.60 0.750.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 357.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 220.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa GODREJCP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Consumer Products Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJCP) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top