ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa DLF (target) price & Options chain analysis (DLF Limited) Option chain analysis (DLF) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa DLF (target) price & Options chain analysis (DLF Limited) Option chain analysis (DLF) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in DLF Limited DLF

Lot size for DLF LIMITED DLF is 950

  DLF Most Active Call Put Options

DLF SPOT Price: 671.00 as on 27 Oct, 2026

DLF Limited (DLF) target & price

DLF Target Price
Target up: 681.67
Target up: 679
Target up: 676.33
Target down: 667.67
Target down: 665
Target down: 662.33
Target down: 653.67

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 2026671.00660.00673.00659.001.29 M
26 Mon Oct 2026662.30653.00664.90650.001.75 M
23 Fri Oct 2026657.00662.90664.20647.602.07 M
22 Thu Oct 2026663.25657.00670.80655.052.41 M
21 Wed Oct 2026664.00671.00684.00657.852.67 M
19 Mon Oct 2026672.85684.00685.85670.052.5 M
16 Fri Oct 2026675.00670.00680.85668.001.91 M
15 Thu Oct 2026670.50667.00675.30661.652.42 M
Munafa DLF (target) price & Options chain analysis (DLF Limited) Option chain analysis (DLF) 27 Tue October Expiry

DLF Option Chain Data Analysis for DLF Limited DLF option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 700 680 650 660
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 680 670 700 660

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of DLF Limited DLF is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 650 680 600 640
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 670 640 680 650

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of DLF Limited DLF is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

DLF Option Chain Price Analysis for DLF Limited DLF option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in DLF Limited DLF at this time.

It appears as if DLF Limited DLF gave a large move recently.

Stock of DLF Limited (DLF) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of DLF Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is in semi over bought zones and there are some chances of seeing a fall tomorrow. Use 672 as stoploss in an intra day sell trade for a target of 662.36. However, stock will show a bullish move above 672.

DLF Limited DLF Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of DLF Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.20 0.40 1.450.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 9.80 18.15 18.357.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.25 0.700.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 19.65 24.65 24.6518.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 30.50 34.10 34.1027.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 38.35 41.00 41.0038.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 50.15 55.25 55.2548.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 74.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 70.30 71.00 71.0070.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 79.95 80.60 80.6079.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 90.00 89.00 91.0089.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 111.00 111.00 111.00111.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 131.50 130.00 131.50130.00

DLF Limited DLF Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of DLF Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.65 0.50 4.600.40
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.00 5.40 8.250.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 10.75 6.00 13.153.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 1.10 2.000.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 20.80 14.15 23.9012.75
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.60 0.700.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 30.00 22.45 33.0022.45
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.300.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 39.90 40.00 41.5039.90
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 50.45 47.15 52.0047.15
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 45.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 71.50 62.60 73.0062.60
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 107.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 90.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 124.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 5.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 111.00 107.00 111.00107.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 138.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 155.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa DLF (target) price & Options chain analysis (DLF Limited) Option chain analysis (DLF) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa DLF (target) price & Options chain analysis (DLF Limited) Option chain analysis (DLF) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top