ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BANKINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (BANKINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BANKINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (BANKINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bank Of India BANKINDIA

Lot size for BANK OF INDIA BANKINDIA is 5200

  BANKINDIA Most Active Call Put Options

BANKINDIA SPOT Price: 126.32 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Bank Of India (BANKINDIA) target & price

BANKINDIA Target Price
Target up: 132.65
Target up: 131.07
Target up: 129.49
Target up: 126.56
Target down: 124.98
Target down: 123.4
Target down: 120.47

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026126.32123.66129.73123.6418.67 M
23 Fri Oct 2026131.00136.20136.70130.258.18 M
22 Thu Oct 2026136.20136.70136.85133.827.25 M
21 Wed Oct 2026138.04137.40140.49135.679.42 M
19 Mon Oct 2026136.78133.16137.33132.8314.62 M
16 Fri Oct 2026132.36131.19132.74130.754.58 M
15 Thu Oct 2026130.40134.48134.78128.6711.53 M
14 Wed Oct 2026134.48134.10136.10133.209.29 M
Munafa BANKINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (BANKINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

BANKINDIA Option Chain Data Analysis for Bank Of India BANKINDIA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 135 140 145 150
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 140 135 145 150

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bank Of India BANKINDIA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 135 132.50 140 130
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 135 130 132.50 125

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bank Of India BANKINDIA is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Bank Of India might not be profitable.

BANKINDIA Option Chain Price Analysis for Bank Of India BANKINDIA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bank Of India BANKINDIA at this time.

It appears as if Bank Of India BANKINDIA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bank Of India (BANKINDIA) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Bank Of India is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 126.4, for a target of 129.9 or 132.86

Bank Of India BANKINDIA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bank Of India for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.70 2.77 3.500.42
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.73 1.35 4.131.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 1.78 1.830.11
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 3.59 4.00 6.231.51

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.06 0.50 0.900.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 6.03 7.00 7.775.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.07 0.56 0.600.03
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 8.54 8.17 10.907.42

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.04 0.74 0.740.02
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 11.25 10.80 12.4010.12

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.04 0.20 0.210.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 13.54 14.35 15.2013.23

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.03 0.13 0.130.02
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 11.83 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.10 0.150.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 18.72 18.80 20.4218.72

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.04 0.060.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 11.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.09 0.090.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 23.56 24.10 25.5023.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 6.67 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 16.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 29.60 29.00 30.5029.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.020.02
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 16.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.030.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 33.40 34.50 35.5832.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.06 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 30.70 0.00 0.000.00

Bank Of India BANKINDIA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bank Of India for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2.00 5.21 5.211.21
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.54 1.46 2.760.41

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 4.59 3.78 4.792.83
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.17 0.80 1.800.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 6.55 6.97 7.395.15
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.09 0.30 1.170.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 28.72 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.07 0.30 2.890.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 25.64 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.04 0.74 0.750.04

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 33.21 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.20 0.220.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 17.00 17.00 17.0017.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.04 0.07 0.090.03

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 37.89 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.28 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 33.93 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.03 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa BANKINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (BANKINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BANKINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (BANKINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top