ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ASTRAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Astral Poly Technik Limited) Option chain analysis (ASTRAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ASTRAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Astral Poly Technik Limited) Option chain analysis (ASTRAL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL

Lot size for ASTRAL LIMITED ASTRAL is 425

  ASTRAL Most Active Call Put Options

ASTRAL SPOT Price: 1357.00 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Astral Poly Technik Limited (ASTRAL) target & price

ASTRAL Target Price
Target up: 1416.93
Target up: 1386.97
Target up: 1377.05
Target up: 1367.13
Target down: 1337.17
Target down: 1327.25
Target down: 1317.33

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20261357.001380.001397.101347.300.32 M
22 Thu Oct 20261386.501381.001386.901357.400.52 M
21 Wed Oct 20261395.801425.001438.201381.900.32 M
19 Mon Oct 20261428.001422.801438.201418.500.24 M
16 Fri Oct 20261427.401440.301448.301426.000.29 M
15 Thu Oct 20261443.301444.001469.401438.200.36 M
14 Wed Oct 20261443.201432.901455.601426.000.28 M
13 Tue Oct 20261442.001430.901442.001418.300.26 M
Munafa ASTRAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Astral Poly Technik Limited) Option chain analysis (ASTRAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

ASTRAL Option Chain Data Analysis for Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1460 1500 1520 1480
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1460 1500 1400 1520

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Astral Poly Technik Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1300 1420 1320 1440
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1420 1300 1400 1200

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Astral Poly Technik Limited might not be profitable.

ASTRAL Option Chain Price Analysis for Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL at this time.

It appears as if Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Astral Poly Technik Limited (ASTRAL) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Astral Poly Technik Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Astral Poly Technik Limited stays below 1370.8, but if it comes above 1370.8, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1370.8, then use 1370.8 as stoploss and 1334.8 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Astral Poly Technik Limited, then use 1370.8 as stoploss and 1400.75 as target.

Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Astral Poly Technik Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 12.25 37.65 42.3510.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 15.10 1.85 19.601.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.25 18.65 19.654.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 28.10 10.00 34.007.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.15 10.20 13.901.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 45.15 20.95 49.8020.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.95 4.90 6.550.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 66.70 49.65 71.5047.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 1.80 2.250.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 83.50 53.00 84.1053.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 1.65 1.650.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 107.00 95.00 109.7595.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.60 0.600.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 89.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.25 0.300.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 142.00 114.85 142.00114.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 170.00 170.00 170.00170.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 160.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 127.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 182.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 210.00 210.00 210.00210.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 131.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 55.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 205.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 55.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 158.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 10.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 228.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 186.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 259.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 29.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 332.00 0.00 0.000.00

Astral Poly Technik Limited ASTRAL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Astral Poly Technik Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 116.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.30 2.90 10.651.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 125.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.30 1.40 5.001.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 144.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.95 0.70 2.850.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 238.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.20 1.45 1.701.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 301.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.85 1.35 1.350.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 269.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.80 0.800.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 338.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.40 0.450.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 199.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.20 0.450.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 338.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 374.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.40 0.400.35

Videos related to: Munafa ASTRAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Astral Poly Technik Limited) Option chain analysis (ASTRAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ASTRAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Astral Poly Technik Limited) Option chain analysis (ASTRAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top