ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET All indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All technical analysis, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All free charts, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All historical values NSE

Stock XTRANET - Share Xtranet Technologies Ltd trades in NSE

NSE Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET All indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All technical analysis, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All free charts, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 276.75
  • Daily Resistance: 294.25
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 302
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 298.23

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -4.99% 300.00 285.50 303.00 285.500.3 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -2.51% 313.30 300.50 314.00 295.200.46 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 2.1% 302.95 308.25 310.25 301.250.27 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 -3.81% 314.00 301.90 315.60 299.500.48 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 2% 310.95 313.85 323.05 310.950.85 times
Tue 13 Oct 2026 2.04% 303.00 307.70 312.10 290.750.77 times
Mon 12 Oct 2026 4.89% 301.85 301.55 301.85 291.650.58 times
Fri 09 Oct 2026 -0.03% 288.45 287.50 301.95 278.550.71 times
Thu 08 Oct 2026 -4.97% 307.70 287.60 307.70 287.550.5 times
Wed 07 Oct 2026 0.78% 304.00 302.65 315.30 294.550.92 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET All indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All technical analysis, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All free charts, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET All indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All technical analysis, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All free charts, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All historical values NSE

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET ADX is: 8, 27, 23 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards upside

Stock might be losing its momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are:

ADX +DY -DY
7.426.122.4
15.727.820.2
21.129.819.4
21.130.720
31.132.517.1
25.730.418
20.329.119.3
20.230.520.2
27.332.918.8
3335.217.7

ADX charts for Xtranet Technologies Ltd are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Xtranet Technologies Ltd is 298.23

50 day MA of Xtranet Technologies Ltd is

100 day MA of Xtranet Technologies Ltd is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
285.50298.23
300.50301.02
308.25301.6
301.90301.31
313.85300.37

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET is: 854528.5 M

Current day volume is 0.3 times compared to averaged volume Xtranet Technologies Ltd has

Historical price to volume measure of Xtranet Technologies Ltd is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
285.50-4.99%-4.83%0.3 times
300.50-2.51%-4.09%0.455 times
308.252.1%1.75%0.272 times
301.90-3.81%-3.85%0.475 times
313.852%0.93%0.853 times
307.702.04%1.55%0.77 times
301.554.89%-0.1%0.581 times
287.50-0.03%-0.33%0.708 times
287.60-4.97%-6.53%0.502 times
302.650.78%-0.44%0.921 times

Price to volume Charts of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET is: 298.23 & deviation is 15.28

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
285.50 298.23 15.28 328.78267.68
300.50 301.02 17.63 336.28265.76
308.25 301.6 17.8 337.19266.01
301.90 301.31 17.73 336.77265.85
313.85 300.37 18.17 336.71264.03

Bollinger Bands charts for Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET

14 day Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET RSI is: 57.19

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET

Historical values of RSI indicator for Xtranet Technologies Ltd are as follows in descending order:

57.19 58.73 58.72 59.5 60.5 61.33 62.2 61.95 60.21 61.84 63.25 63.07

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET

12,26,9 day Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET MACD is: 297.57, 282.04, 15.53

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on upper side

MACD is in positive zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are:

  • 297.57, 282.04, 15.53
  • 299.76, 281.76, 18
  • 299.63, 280.26, 19.37
  • 298.06, 278.02, 20.04
  • 297.36, 276.11, 21.25
  • 294.36, 273.09, 21.27
  • 291.93, 270.32, 21.61
  • 290.18, 267.82, 22.36
  • 290.67, 266.25, 24.42
  • 291.23, 264.54, 26.69

MACD charts of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET CCI is: -32

According to CCI indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Selling momentum is picking up in Xtranet Technologies Ltd

Historical CCI values of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are:

-32 52 76 69 142 54 18 -46 -11 59

CCI charts of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are below. Second charts towards left.

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET Stochastics is: 59

According to Stochastics indicator, Selling is coming in Xtranet Technologies Ltd

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET is neither over-bought, nor over-sold

Historical Stochastics values of Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET are:

59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59

Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET All indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All technical analysis, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All free charts, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET All indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All technical analysis, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All free charts, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET All indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All technical analysis, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All free charts, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET All indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All technical analysis, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All free charts, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET All indicator, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All technical analysis, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All free charts, Xtranet Technologies Ltd XTRANET indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top