ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

BSE Shiprocket Limited 544871 All indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All technical analysis, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All free charts, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All historical values BSE

Stock 544871 - Share Shiprocket Limited trades in BSE

BSE Shiprocket Limited 544871 All indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All technical analysis, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All free charts, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All historical values BSE

  • Daily Support: 123.78
  • Daily Resistance: 129.58
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 121.96
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 125.14

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Wed 28 Oct 2026 3.22% 121.80 126.45 126.90 121.100.09 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 2.08% 120.15 122.50 123.45 119.250.02 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 0.93% 119.00 120.00 121.35 116.400.06 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -2.5% 122.50 118.90 122.50 117.950.06 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 0.21% 120.00 121.95 124.60 119.300.07 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -3.18% 125.75 121.70 127.50 121.000.07 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -3.31% 129.70 125.70 130.00 125.050.07 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 2.52% 127.35 130.00 130.70 125.250.02 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 -5.65% 135.10 126.80 135.10 126.000.07 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 -1.18% 136.40 134.40 137.30 133.150.04 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

BSE Shiprocket Limited 544871 All indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All technical analysis, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All free charts, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All historical values BSE

Below are charts of BSE Shiprocket Limited 544871 All indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All technical analysis, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All free charts, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All historical values BSE

Shiprocket Limited 544871 ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Shiprocket Limited 544871 ADX is: 1, 21, 21 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be losing its momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Shiprocket Limited 544871 are:

ADX +DY -DY
0.420.821
11.417.922.4
18.816.123.6
15.117.123.2
11.51822.7
6.919.322.1
4.820.818.8
5.32219.8
7.523.520.2
31.526.213.7

ADX charts for Shiprocket Limited are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Shiprocket Limited 544871 Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Shiprocket Limited is 125.14

50 day MA of Shiprocket Limited is

100 day MA of Shiprocket Limited is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are above 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Shiprocket Limited 544871 is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of Shiprocket Limited 544871 are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
126.45125.14
122.50125.12
120.00125.12
118.90125.19
121.95125.3

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Shiprocket Limited 544871 Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Shiprocket Limited 544871 is: 2552010 M

Current day volume is 0.086 times compared to averaged volume Shiprocket Limited has

Historical price to volume measure of Shiprocket Limited is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
126.453.22%3.82%0.086 times
122.502.08%1.96%0.021 times
120.000.93%0.84%0.062 times
118.90-2.5%-2.94%0.065 times
121.950.21%1.63%0.066 times
121.70-3.18%-3.22%0.073 times
125.70-3.31%-3.08%0.066 times
130.002.52%2.08%0.022 times
126.80-5.65%-6.14%0.068 times
134.40-1.18%-1.47%0.044 times

Price to volume Charts of Shiprocket Limited 544871 are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Shiprocket Limited 544871 Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Shiprocket Limited 544871 is: 125.14 & deviation is 5.31

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the upper bollinger band range

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for Shiprocket Limited 544871 are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
126.45 125.14 5.31 135.77114.51
122.50 125.12 5.31 135.74114.5
120.00 125.12 5.31 135.74114.5
118.90 125.19 5.24 135.68114.7
121.95 125.3 5.14 135.57115.03

Bollinger Bands charts for Shiprocket Limited 544871 are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Shiprocket Limited 544871 RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Shiprocket Limited 544871

14 day Shiprocket Limited 544871 RSI is: 42.47

According to RSI indicator, Buying is dominating the stock of Shiprocket Limited 544871

Historical values of RSI indicator for Shiprocket Limited are as follows in descending order:

42.47 40.74 40.2 40.97 41.11 42.7 43.51 44.64 43.62 47.6 47.08 47.13

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Shiprocket Limited 544871 MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Shiprocket Limited 544871

12,26,9 day Shiprocket Limited 544871 MACD is: 124.49, 126.64, -2.15

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Shiprocket Limited 544871 are moving up

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing a divergence, moving away from each other

Historical values of MACD for Shiprocket Limited 544871 are:

  • 124.49, 126.64, -2.15
  • 124.13, 126.65, -2.52
  • 124.43, 126.98, -2.55
  • 125.23, 127.54, -2.31
  • 126.38, 128.23, -1.85
  • 127.19, 128.73, -1.54
  • 128.19, 129.29, -1.1
  • 128.64, 129.58, -0.94000000000003
  • 128.39, 129.55, -1.16
  • 128.68, 129.77, -1.09

MACD charts of Shiprocket Limited 544871 are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Shiprocket Limited 544871 CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Shiprocket Limited 544871 CCI is: -25

According to CCI indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in Shiprocket Limited

Historical CCI values of Shiprocket Limited 544871 are:

-25 -70 -106 -98 -66 -45 6 31 41 123

CCI charts of Shiprocket Limited 544871 are below. Second charts towards left.

Shiprocket Limited 544871 Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Shiprocket Limited 544871 Stochastics is: 31

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in Shiprocket Limited

Shiprocket Limited 544871 is neither over-bought, nor over-sold

Historical Stochastics values of Shiprocket Limited 544871 are:

31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31

Shiprocket Limited 544871 Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

BSE Shiprocket Limited 544871 All indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All technical analysis, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All free charts, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All historical values BSE

These are BSE Shiprocket Limited 544871 All indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All technical analysis, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All free charts, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All historical values BSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

BSE Shiprocket Limited 544871 All indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All technical analysis, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All free charts, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All historical values BSE

Videos related to: BSE Shiprocket Limited 544871 All indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All technical analysis, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All free charts, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All historical values BSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Video What Is Needed To Succeed In Stock Markets

BSE Shiprocket Limited 544871 All indicator, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All technical analysis, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All free charts, Shiprocket Limited 544871 indicators All historical values BSE

 

Back to top