ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

USA Qwest Corporation CTY All indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All technical analysis, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All free charts, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All historical values USA

Stock CTY - Share Qwest Corporation trades in USA under Public Utilities Deals in Telecommunications Equipment

USA Qwest Corporation CTY All indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All technical analysis, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All free charts, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All historical values USA

  • Daily Support: 20.76
  • Daily Resistance: 21.73
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 23.8
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 24.91

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -4.2% 21.94 21.46 22.00 21.037.1 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -10.58% 23.00 22.40 23.88 20.5033.05 times
Fri 11 Dec 2020 0.04% 25.04 25.05 25.06 25.041.26 times
Thu 10 Dec 2020 0% 25.04 25.04 25.05 25.041.65 times
Wed 09 Dec 2020 0% 25.04 25.04 25.06 25.041.1 times
Tue 08 Dec 2020 0% 25.05 25.04 25.06 25.041.58 times
Mon 07 Dec 2020 0% 25.04 25.04 25.05 25.032.48 times
Fri 04 Dec 2020 -0.08% 25.05 25.04 25.05 25.041.18 times
Thu 03 Dec 2020 0.04% 25.05 25.06 25.06 25.041.91 times
Wed 02 Dec 2020 -0.04% 25.05 25.05 25.08 25.052.64 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

USA Qwest Corporation CTY All indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All technical analysis, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All free charts, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All historical values USA

Below are charts of USA Qwest Corporation CTY All indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All technical analysis, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All free charts, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All historical values USA

Qwest Corporation CTY ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Qwest Corporation CTY ADX is: 79, 9, 71 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be losing its momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Qwest Corporation CTY are:

ADX +DY -DY
78.48.570.2
801090
05050
05050
044.444.4
04040
036.436.4
033.333.3
030.830.8
028.628.6

ADX charts for Qwest Corporation are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Qwest Corporation CTY Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Qwest Corporation is 24.91

50 day MA of Qwest Corporation is

100 day MA of Qwest Corporation is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Qwest Corporation CTY is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of Qwest Corporation CTY are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
21.4624.91
22.4025.12
25.0525.27
25.0425.29
25.0425.31

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Qwest Corporation CTY Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Qwest Corporation CTY is: 42560 M

Current day volume is 7.103 times compared to averaged volume Qwest Corporation has

Historical price to volume measure of Qwest Corporation is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
21.46-4.2%-2.19%7.103 times
22.40-10.58%-2.61%33.045 times
25.050.04%0.04%1.264 times
25.040%0%1.647 times
25.040%0%1.104 times
25.040%-0.04%1.579 times
25.040%0%2.484 times
25.04-0.08%-0.04%1.184 times
25.060.04%0.04%1.913 times
25.05-0.04%0%2.643 times

Price to volume Charts of Qwest Corporation CTY are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Qwest Corporation CTY Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Qwest Corporation CTY is: 24.91 & deviation is 1.03

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

Prices are closer to the lower bollinger band

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for Qwest Corporation CTY are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
21.46 24.91 1.03 26.9622.86
22.40 25.12 0.67 26.4523.79
25.05 25.27 0.24 25.7524.79
25.04 25.29 0.24 25.7724.81
25.04 25.31 0.23 25.7724.85

Bollinger Bands charts for Qwest Corporation CTY are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Qwest Corporation CTY RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Qwest Corporation CTY

14 day Qwest Corporation CTY RSI is: 13.47

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of Qwest Corporation CTY

Historical values of RSI indicator for Qwest Corporation are as follows in descending order:

13.47 15.79 43.66 45.1 45.1 45.1 45.1 45.1 43.88 45.34 43.8 44.93

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Qwest Corporation CTY MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Qwest Corporation CTY

12,26,9 day Qwest Corporation CTY MACD is: 24.19, 24.73, -0.54

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Qwest Corporation CTY are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for Qwest Corporation CTY are:

  • 24.19, 24.73, -0.54
  • 24.69, 24.99, -0.3
  • 25.11, 25.2, -0.09
  • 25.12, 25.21, -0.09
  • 25.14, 25.22, -0.079999999999998
  • 25.16, 25.23, -0.07
  • 25.18, 25.25, -0.07
  • 25.21, 25.27, -0.059999999999999
  • 25.24, 25.29, -0.050000000000001
  • 25.27, 25.31, -0.039999999999999

MACD charts of Qwest Corporation CTY are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Qwest Corporation CTY CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Qwest Corporation CTY CCI is: -265

According to CCI indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Selling momentum is picking up in Qwest Corporation

Historical CCI values of Qwest Corporation CTY are:

-265 -201 35 35 35 35 35 35 36 36

CCI charts of Qwest Corporation CTY are below. Second charts towards left.

Qwest Corporation CTY Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Qwest Corporation CTY Stochastics is: 21

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in Qwest Corporation

Qwest Corporation CTY is closing near its lowest lows

Historical Stochastics values of Qwest Corporation CTY are:

21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21

Qwest Corporation CTY Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

USA Qwest Corporation CTY All indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All technical analysis, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All free charts, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All historical values USA

These are USA Qwest Corporation CTY All indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All technical analysis, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All free charts, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All historical values USA. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

USA Qwest Corporation CTY All indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All technical analysis, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All free charts, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All historical values USA

Videos related to: USA Qwest Corporation CTY All indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All technical analysis, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All free charts, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All historical values USA

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Video What Is Needed To Succeed In Stock Markets

USA Qwest Corporation CTY All indicator, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All technical analysis, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All free charts, Qwest Corporation CTY indicators All historical values USA

 

Back to top