ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ZYDUSLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Zydus Lifesciences Ltd) Option chain analysis (ZYDUSLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ZYDUSLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Zydus Lifesciences Ltd) Option chain analysis (ZYDUSLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ZYDUSLIFE

Lot size for ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD ZYDUSLIFE is 900

  ZYDUSLIFE Most Active Call Put Options

ZYDUSLIFE SPOT Price: 1132.50 as on 13 Oct, 2026

Zydus Lifesciences Ltd (ZYDUSLIFE) target & price

ZYDUSLIFE Target Price
Target up: 1155.7
Target up: 1144.1
Target up: 1136.15
Target down: 1128.2
Target down: 1116.6
Target down: 1108.65
Target down: 1100.7

Date Close Open High Low Volume
13 Tue Oct 20261132.501136.101139.801112.301.11 M
12 Mon Oct 20261134.401117.201139.501107.300.79 M
09 Fri Oct 20261117.501112.001123.701105.400.53 M
08 Thu Oct 20261112.001165.001166.901109.101.75 M
07 Wed Oct 20261153.001165.001167.401147.601.14 M
06 Tue Oct 20261159.501145.001164.801145.001.58 M
05 Mon Oct 20261139.001145.701151.001128.101.59 M
01 Thu Oct 20261145.701151.001158.001123.702.55 M
Munafa ZYDUSLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Zydus Lifesciences Ltd) Option chain analysis (ZYDUSLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

ZYDUSLIFE Option Chain Data Analysis for Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ZYDUSLIFE option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1200 1220 1300 1240
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1300 1200 1220 1260

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ZYDUSLIFE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1200 1100 1150 1180
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1200 1100 1150 1180

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ZYDUSLIFE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ZYDUSLIFE Option Chain Price Analysis for Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ZYDUSLIFE option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ZYDUSLIFE at this time.

It appears as if Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ZYDUSLIFE gave a large move recently.

Stock of Zydus Lifesciences Ltd (ZYDUSLIFE) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Zydus Lifesciences Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 1121.4 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1152.52. However, stock will show a bearish move below 1121.4.

Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ZYDUSLIFE Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Zydus Lifesciences Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 24.25 18.00 27.9514.30
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 29.50 39.20 41.4024.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 20.30 15.45 23.2511.90
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 35.45 44.10 45.1030.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 16.60 12.00 19.009.50
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 51.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 13.35 10.50 15.608.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 57.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 11.10 8.70 12.756.15
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 64.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 8.95 6.10 10.455.05
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 79.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 7.30 5.65 8.554.05
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 71.20 89.00 89.6067.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 6.05 4.40 6.903.40
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 56.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 4.90 3.50 5.552.95
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 106.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 4.10 3.20 4.302.40
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 99.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 3.25 2.60 3.752.05
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 83.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 2.65 2.20 3.001.50
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 122.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 2.20 1.80 2.501.45
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 57.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.85 1.45 1.851.15
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 116.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.50 1.30 1.651.05
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 80.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.30 1.45 1.451.25
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 163.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.15 1.00 1.300.75
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 143.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.80 0.75 0.800.75
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 180.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.85 0.70 0.850.70
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 210.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 198.45 0.00 0.000.00

Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ZYDUSLIFE Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Zydus Lifesciences Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 29.05 19.70 33.6018.10
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 24.20 35.00 35.0019.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 34.75 27.00 39.5022.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 19.95 25.00 29.5016.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 43.00 30.00 46.0026.95
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 14.95 22.05 24.4012.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 47.95 34.45 53.0032.75
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 12.85 17.95 19.4010.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 71.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 9.85 11.00 11.307.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 63.15 48.00 64.7048.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 7.80 11.00 11.256.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 108.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 6.15 8.50 8.504.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 120.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 4.85 6.00 6.903.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 75.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 3.85 5.50 5.552.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 104.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 2.85 3.60 4.352.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 120.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 2.30 2.75 3.251.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 104.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.85 2.25 2.351.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 136.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.65 1.85 1.851.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 117.30 118.25 118.25117.30
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.35 1.80 1.801.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 153.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 8.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 147.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 157.30 157.30 157.30157.30
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 181.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 7.65 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ZYDUSLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Zydus Lifesciences Ltd) Option chain analysis (ZYDUSLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ZYDUSLIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Zydus Lifesciences Ltd) Option chain analysis (ZYDUSLIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top