ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa YESBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Yes Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (YESBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa YESBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Yes Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (YESBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Yes Bank Limited YESBANK

Lot size for YES BANK LIMITED YESBANK is 31100

  YESBANK Most Active Call Put Options

YESBANK SPOT Price: 20.44 as on 12 Oct, 2026

Yes Bank Limited (YESBANK) target & price

YESBANK Target Price
Target up: 20.77
Target up: 20.61
Target up: 20.53
Target down: 20.44
Target down: 20.28
Target down: 20.2
Target down: 20.11

Date Close Open High Low Volume
12 Mon Oct 202620.4420.5220.6120.2853.09 M
09 Fri Oct 202620.5020.4820.6920.4249.56 M
08 Thu Oct 202620.4520.7620.7920.3562.71 M
07 Wed Oct 202620.7920.8920.9320.6373.91 M
06 Tue Oct 202620.8621.0521.0520.8148.86 M
05 Mon Oct 202621.0621.0521.2320.9161.11 M
01 Thu Oct 202620.7520.9521.1720.5180.61 M
30 Wed Sep 202620.9520.9821.4020.8594.08 M
Munafa YESBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Yes Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (YESBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

YESBANK Option Chain Data Analysis for Yes Bank Limited YESBANK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 22 23 24 21
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 23 22 24 21

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Yes Bank Limited YESBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 22 21 23 20
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 22 23 21 20

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Yes Bank Limited YESBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

YESBANK Option Chain Price Analysis for Yes Bank Limited YESBANK option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Yes Bank Limited YESBANK at this time.

It appears as if Yes Bank Limited YESBANK gave a large move recently.

Stock of Yes Bank Limited (YESBANK) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Yes Bank Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Yes Bank Limited stays below 20.7, but if it comes above 20.7, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 20.7, then use 20.7 as stoploss and 19.3 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Yes Bank Limited, then use 20.7 as stoploss and 21.9 as target.

Yes Bank Limited YESBANK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Yes Bank Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.34 0.42 0.440.31
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.91 0.89 0.990.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.15 0.17 0.200.13
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.67 1.63 1.811.63

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.07 0.08 0.080.06
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 2.58 2.76 2.762.54

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.04 0.05 0.050.03
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 3.41 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.02 0.03 0.030.02
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 4.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 4.89 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 7.00 0.00 0.000.00

Yes Bank Limited YESBANK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Yes Bank Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.81 0.92 0.920.74
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.37 0.32 0.430.32

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.61 1.60 1.611.54
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.13 0.11 0.160.11

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 2.78 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.06 0.06 0.070.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 5.71 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.02 0.03 0.030.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 7.08 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.020.02

Videos related to: Munafa YESBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Yes Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (YESBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa YESBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Yes Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (YESBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top