ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa SBILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa SBILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd SBILIFE

Lot size for SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD SBILIFE is 375

  SBILIFE Most Active Call Put Options

SBILIFE SPOT Price: 1642.90 as on 22 Oct, 2026

Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd (SBILIFE) target & price

SBILIFE Target Price
Target up: 1670.9
Target up: 1656.9
Target up: 1647.55
Target down: 1638.2
Target down: 1624.2
Target down: 1614.85
Target down: 1605.5

Date Close Open High Low Volume
22 Thu Oct 20261642.901647.801652.201619.501.07 M
21 Wed Oct 20261661.001613.001672.001612.900.8 M
19 Mon Oct 20261647.801656.001659.001635.300.95 M
16 Fri Oct 20261656.801661.801678.701637.302.68 M
15 Thu Oct 20261661.801657.701674.501650.001.63 M
14 Wed Oct 20261650.001672.001680.401634.501.59 M
13 Tue Oct 20261687.201681.101696.601666.501.6 M
12 Mon Oct 20261680.801688.901700.501658.000.81 M
Munafa SBILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

SBILIFE Option Chain Data Analysis for Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd SBILIFE option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1780 1760 1700
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1780 1700 1760

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd SBILIFE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1680 1640 1700 1760
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1680 1700 1600 1640

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd SBILIFE is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd might not be profitable.

SBILIFE Option Chain Price Analysis for Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd SBILIFE option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd SBILIFE at this time.

It appears as if Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd SBILIFE gave a large move recently.

Stock of Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd (SBILIFE) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd stays below 1661.2, but if it comes above 1661.2, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1661.2, then use 1661.2 as stoploss and 1615.9 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd, then use 1661.2 as stoploss and 1698.96 as target.

Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd SBILIFE Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 10.75 17.15 17.157.50
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 29.65 26.85 44.5024.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 5.95 6.90 8.354.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 44.60 62.25 63.0040.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 3.05 5.00 5.002.30
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 62.20 63.00 69.5059.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.60 3.35 3.401.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 68.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.95 1.85 1.850.75
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 99.55 103.55 110.0098.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.65 0.65 0.750.45
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 118.05 130.85 130.85118.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.40 0.60 0.650.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 137.75 140.00 140.00135.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.35 0.55 0.600.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 162.00 170.00 172.00154.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.30 0.15 0.400.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 160.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 85.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 126.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 227.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.20 0.15 0.450.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 270.00 270.00 270.00270.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.350.30
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 99.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 21.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 186.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 121.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 254.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 357.45 0.00 0.000.00

Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd SBILIFE Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 19.25 17.30 24.4013.20
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 18.05 17.00 31.6014.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 30.50 33.20 33.2025.40
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 10.10 11.70 19.907.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 155.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 5.10 5.05 11.553.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 200.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 2.35 2.45 6.401.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 358.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 1.20 2.05 3.351.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 238.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.75 1.40 1.800.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 395.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 274.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 433.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 471.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 510.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 365.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa SBILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa SBILIFE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Life Insurance Co Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBILIFE) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top