ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa NMDC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NMDC Limited) Option chain analysis (NMDC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa NMDC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NMDC Limited) Option chain analysis (NMDC) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in NMDC Limited NMDC

Lot size for NMDC LTD. NMDC is 6750

  NMDC Most Active Call Put Options

NMDC SPOT Price: 69.00 as on 27 Oct, 2026

NMDC Limited (NMDC) target & price

NMDC Target Price
Target up: 70.65
Target up: 70.24
Target up: 69.82
Target down: 68.18
Target down: 67.77
Target down: 67.35
Target down: 65.71

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 202669.0066.8469.0066.5318.08 M
26 Mon Oct 202666.4966.3566.6465.6113.62 M
23 Fri Oct 202666.3568.6068.7265.1522.39 M
22 Thu Oct 202668.8869.4669.4667.8010.21 M
21 Wed Oct 202669.6070.6871.1168.9517.41 M
19 Mon Oct 202670.5071.9572.1070.309.86 M
16 Fri Oct 202671.6971.1871.9270.8915.3 M
15 Thu Oct 202670.8271.1171.2970.5020.78 M
Munafa NMDC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NMDC Limited) Option chain analysis (NMDC) 27 Tue October Expiry

NMDC Option Chain Data Analysis for NMDC Limited NMDC option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 90 80 78 75
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 80 75 90 78

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of NMDC Limited NMDC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 78 80 77 84
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 80 78 77 75

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of NMDC Limited NMDC is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of NMDC Limited might not be profitable.

NMDC Option Chain Price Analysis for NMDC Limited NMDC option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT NMDC Limited NMDC at this time.

It appears as if NMDC Limited NMDC gave a large move recently.

Stock of NMDC Limited (NMDC) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of NMDC Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 68.7 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 71.76. However, stock will show a bearish move below 68.7.

NMDC Limited NMDC Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of NMDC Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.10 0.230.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.86 1.83 2.350.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 2.63 2.80 3.012.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.070.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 3.29 3.90 3.902.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 4.00 4.89 4.934.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.04 0.040.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 5.98 6.50 6.505.26

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 6.52 6.89 7.176.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 7.49 8.78 8.787.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 8.76 9.10 9.108.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 9.70 9.51 10.009.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 10.68 10.98 11.1510.31

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 12.00 11.25 12.0010.97

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 12.78 13.00 13.0011.53

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 13.90 14.47 14.4713.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 14.90 15.50 15.5014.47

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 15.10 15.70 15.7015.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 17.20 16.44 17.2016.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.01 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 17.83 17.90 18.2117.34

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 18.49 18.75 18.7518.31

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 19.90 19.60 19.9019.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 20.01 20.75 20.7520.01

NMDC Limited NMDC Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of NMDC Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.04 0.23 0.440.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.58 1.00 1.260.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.13 0.34 1.050.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.04 0.18 0.240.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.30 1.20 1.831.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.10 0.130.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 3.10 3.10 3.103.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.03 0.11 0.150.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 21.22 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 4.38 4.38 4.384.38
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 23.07 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 25.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.03 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 24.96 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 27.33 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 28.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 27.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 28.81 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 32.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa NMDC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NMDC Limited) Option chain analysis (NMDC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa NMDC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NMDC Limited) Option chain analysis (NMDC) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top