ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa LUPIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Lupin Limited) Option chain analysis (LUPIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa LUPIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Lupin Limited) Option chain analysis (LUPIN) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Lupin Limited LUPIN

Lot size for LUPIN LIMITED LUPIN is 425

  LUPIN Most Active Call Put Options

LUPIN SPOT Price: 1928.90 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Lupin Limited (LUPIN) target & price

LUPIN Target Price
Target up: 1954.23
Target up: 1947.9
Target up: 1941.57
Target down: 1917.23
Target down: 1910.9
Target down: 1904.57
Target down: 1880.23

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20261928.901922.001929.901892.900.7 M
22 Thu Oct 20261922.001942.001945.701896.100.73 M
21 Wed Oct 20261964.001948.101964.001929.000.63 M
19 Mon Oct 20261939.201955.801971.601930.000.6 M
16 Fri Oct 20261961.601980.001980.501947.000.73 M
15 Thu Oct 20261980.901943.001990.901943.000.67 M
14 Wed Oct 20261953.201950.001954.801925.700.8 M
13 Tue Oct 20261953.601935.001958.401926.500.74 M
Munafa LUPIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Lupin Limited) Option chain analysis (LUPIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

LUPIN Option Chain Data Analysis for Lupin Limited LUPIN option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2100 2200 1960 1940
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2100 2200 1960 2000

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Lupin Limited LUPIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2000 2100 2060 1840
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2100 2000 1840 2060

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Lupin Limited LUPIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

LUPIN Option Chain Price Analysis for Lupin Limited LUPIN option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Lupin Limited LUPIN at this time.

It appears as if Lupin Limited LUPIN gave a large move recently.

Stock of Lupin Limited (LUPIN) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Lupin Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Lupin Limited stays below 1938.1, but if it comes above 1938.1, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1938.1, then use 1938.1 as stoploss and 1872.6 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Lupin Limited, then use 1938.1 as stoploss and 1992.66 as target.

Lupin Limited LUPIN Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Lupin Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 10.85 12.15 12.306.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 30.90 28.00 50.4526.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 6.00 6.95 7.003.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 45.50 62.20 67.3541.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.65 3.85 3.952.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 63.20 82.00 82.0059.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.50 2.00 2.651.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 81.45 88.10 106.0078.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.30 1.10 1.550.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 101.85 110.00 116.0099.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 0.85 0.950.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 123.40 119.90 134.45118.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.45 0.600.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 138.00 155.00 159.55138.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.30 0.450.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 160.00 165.00 175.45158.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.35 0.500.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 182.20 180.00 203.00180.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.15 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 200.00 215.00 215.00200.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.15 0.250.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 220.00 220.00 220.00220.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.25 0.500.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 240.35 250.00 250.00239.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 265.00 280.00 280.00265.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 280.00 285.00 300.70276.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 146.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.10 0.200.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 297.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 310.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 333.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 382.60 400.00 400.00382.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 81.75 0.00 0.000.00

Lupin Limited LUPIN Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Lupin Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 17.85 19.35 20.3010.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 17.65 18.95 35.3015.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 29.95 30.30 32.9018.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.65 9.50 22.957.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 91.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.60 5.75 14.054.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 341.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.20 3.20 7.851.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 188.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.90 1.45 4.000.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 378.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 1.35 2.000.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 624.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 1.20 1.950.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 416.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 663.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 455.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 702.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 741.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 744.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 819.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa LUPIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Lupin Limited) Option chain analysis (LUPIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa LUPIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Lupin Limited) Option chain analysis (LUPIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top