ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa LICI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Life Insura Corp Of India) Option chain analysis (LICI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa LICI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Life Insura Corp Of India) Option chain analysis (LICI) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Life Insura Corp Of India LICI

Lot size for LIFE INSURA CORP OF INDIA LICI is 1400

  LICI Most Active Call Put Options

LICI SPOT Price: 380.95 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Life Insura Corp Of India (LICI) target & price

LICI Target Price
Target up: 388.98
Target up: 384.97
Target up: 383.08
Target up: 381.18
Target down: 377.17
Target down: 375.28
Target down: 373.38

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026380.95381.50385.20377.407.58 M
23 Fri Oct 2026381.50388.10388.75377.1010.95 M
22 Thu Oct 2026387.50390.10391.00384.2010.47 M
21 Wed Oct 2026392.05394.00397.15389.159.23 M
19 Mon Oct 2026393.35396.10398.00391.005.73 M
16 Fri Oct 2026397.75395.00398.30391.406.62 M
15 Thu Oct 2026394.00401.90401.90393.109.91 M
14 Wed Oct 2026394.00394.80395.85391.354.92 M
Munafa LICI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Life Insura Corp Of India) Option chain analysis (LICI) 27 Tue October Expiry

LICI Option Chain Data Analysis for Life Insura Corp Of India LICI option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 410 420 395
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 420 410 395

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Life Insura Corp Of India LICI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 380 410 400 350
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 380 410 400 370

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Life Insura Corp Of India LICI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

LICI Option Chain Price Analysis for Life Insura Corp Of India LICI option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Life Insura Corp Of India LICI at this time.

It appears as if Life Insura Corp Of India LICI gave a large move recently.

Stock of Life Insura Corp Of India (LICI) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Life Insura Corp Of India is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Life Insura Corp Of India stays below 384.9, but if it comes above 384.9, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 384.9, then use 384.9 as stoploss and 376.9 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Life Insura Corp Of India, then use 384.9 as stoploss and 391.6 as target.

Life Insura Corp Of India LICI Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Life Insura Corp Of India for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.95 1.55 3.251.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 4.30 6.90 8.653.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.90 1.450.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 8.25 10.10 12.556.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.450.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 12.80 15.95 16.2511.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 17.50 21.25 21.8516.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 23.00 26.30 26.3020.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 27.50 30.05 31.2525.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 35.00 30.75 35.0030.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 37.70 42.05 42.0536.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 26.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 47.50 48.00 50.0046.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 44.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 56.40 62.05 62.0556.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 16.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 32.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 67.20 70.00 70.0066.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 39.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 42.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 90.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 98.00 99.50 100.0098.00

Life Insura Corp Of India LICI Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Life Insura Corp Of India for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 4.85 3.75 6.002.90
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.20 3.00 4.901.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 8.65 10.00 10.005.85
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.70 1.75 3.000.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 12.45 14.00 14.609.55
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 1.15 1.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 14.55 16.30 16.3013.65
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.45 0.450.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 21.35 20.80 21.3520.80
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.200.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 39.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 33.25 30.95 33.2530.95
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 83.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 93.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 103.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 112.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.55 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa LICI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Life Insura Corp Of India) Option chain analysis (LICI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa LICI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Life Insura Corp Of India) Option chain analysis (LICI) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top