ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa KPITTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kpit Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KPITTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa KPITTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kpit Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KPITTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Kpit Technologies Limited KPITTECH

Lot size for KPIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED KPITTECH is 775

  KPITTECH Most Active Call Put Options

KPITTECH SPOT Price: 481.00 as on 12 Oct, 2026

Kpit Technologies Limited (KPITTECH) target & price

KPITTECH Target Price
Target up: 495.93
Target up: 492.2
Target up: 488.47
Target up: 482.68
Target down: 478.95
Target down: 475.22
Target down: 469.43

Date Close Open High Low Volume
12 Mon Oct 2026481.00480.00490.15476.901.51 M
09 Fri Oct 2026479.00473.60489.50473.601.98 M
08 Thu Oct 2026471.00484.25493.85470.101.41 M
07 Wed Oct 2026484.25493.90496.95483.401.03 M
06 Tue Oct 2026492.70490.30497.90488.300.97 M
05 Mon Oct 2026489.50499.85508.95489.001.39 M
01 Thu Oct 2026492.00502.90509.40484.501.99 M
30 Wed Sep 2026499.10510.95518.00499.101.63 M
Munafa KPITTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kpit Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KPITTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry

KPITTECH Option Chain Data Analysis for Kpit Technologies Limited KPITTECH option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 520 550 600 500
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 520 600 550 500

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Kpit Technologies Limited KPITTECH is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 500 520 470 530
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 500 520 530 470

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Kpit Technologies Limited KPITTECH is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

KPITTECH Option Chain Price Analysis for Kpit Technologies Limited KPITTECH option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Kpit Technologies Limited KPITTECH at this time.

It appears as if Kpit Technologies Limited KPITTECH gave a large move recently.

Stock of Kpit Technologies Limited (KPITTECH) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Kpit Technologies Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Kpit Technologies Limited stays below 487.4, but if it comes above 487.4, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 487.4, then use 487.4 as stoploss and 453.6 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Kpit Technologies Limited, then use 487.4 as stoploss and 515.47 as target.

Kpit Technologies Limited KPITTECH Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Kpit Technologies Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 20.05 20.75 23.7018.85
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 15.95 17.20 17.4013.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 15.35 14.55 18.4014.05
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 21.05 22.05 23.3018.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 11.55 11.25 14.0510.75
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 27.35 26.65 28.0023.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 8.60 8.50 10.608.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 34.25 33.30 35.4030.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 6.45 6.80 8.006.20
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 42.65 42.00 43.3538.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 4.75 4.70 6.004.65
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 50.10 47.50 50.1547.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 3.65 3.75 4.553.50
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 59.20 59.20 59.2059.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 2.75 3.00 3.402.70
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 57.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 2.10 2.40 2.751.90
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 76.00 76.00 76.0076.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.70 2.05 2.201.65
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 79.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.45 1.60 1.601.40
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 84.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.20 1.20 1.351.10
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 105.50 105.50 105.50105.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 104.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 108.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 121.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 132.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.350.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 140.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.35 0.25 0.350.25
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 152.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 23.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 94.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 170.00 0.00 0.000.00

Kpit Technologies Limited KPITTECH Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Kpit Technologies Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 26.00 27.60 29.8025.30
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 11.70 12.80 12.909.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 31.55 31.55 31.5531.55
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 8.35 8.00 8.857.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 43.40 43.40 43.4043.40
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 6.00 6.20 6.255.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 50.50 50.50 50.5050.50
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 4.10 4.50 4.953.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 80.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 3.00 2.55 3.102.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 168.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.90 2.20 2.201.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 192.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.35 1.30 1.501.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 210.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.80 1.00 1.000.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 217.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1.75 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa KPITTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kpit Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KPITTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa KPITTECH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kpit Technologies Limited) Option chain analysis (KPITTECH) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top