ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa CROMPTON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Crompton Gr. Con) Option chain analysis (CROMPTON) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa CROMPTON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Crompton Gr. Con) Option chain analysis (CROMPTON) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Crompton Gr. Con CROMPTON

Lot size for CROMPT GREA CON ELEC LTD CROMPTON is 2150

  CROMPTON Most Active Call Put Options

CROMPTON SPOT Price: 196.25 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Crompton Gr. Con (CROMPTON) target & price

CROMPTON Target Price
Target up: 201.24
Target up: 199.99
Target up: 198.74
Target up: 196.41
Target down: 195.16
Target down: 193.91
Target down: 191.58

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 2026196.25194.90198.90194.076.45 M
26 Mon Oct 2026193.95195.00199.18192.573.5 M
23 Fri Oct 2026195.18201.47202.54192.026.62 M
22 Thu Oct 2026201.41201.39203.68197.524.77 M
21 Wed Oct 2026201.08210.40210.55200.765.85 M
19 Mon Oct 2026208.45219.75221.73207.898.05 M
16 Fri Oct 2026215.50216.99220.65204.1019.06 M
15 Thu Oct 2026215.55216.00219.99214.023.47 M
Munafa CROMPTON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Crompton Gr. Con) Option chain analysis (CROMPTON) 27 Tue October Expiry

CROMPTON Option Chain Data Analysis for Crompton Gr. Con CROMPTON option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 210 220 225 250
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 220 210 200 225

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Crompton Gr. Con CROMPTON is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Crompton Gr. Con might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 187.50 210 225 190
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 225 210 187.50 190

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Crompton Gr. Con CROMPTON is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

CROMPTON Option Chain Price Analysis for Crompton Gr. Con CROMPTON option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Crompton Gr. Con CROMPTON at this time.

It appears as if Crompton Gr. Con CROMPTON gave a large move recently.

Stock of Crompton Gr. Con (CROMPTON) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Crompton Gr. Con is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Crompton Gr. Con stays below 200, but if it comes above 200, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 200, then use 200 as stoploss and 191.5 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Crompton Gr. Con, then use 200 as stoploss and 207.13 as target.

Crompton Gr. Con CROMPTON Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Crompton Gr. Con for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.13 0.64 2.000.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.63 5.16 5.160.11

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.41 0.32 1.250.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 3.44 6.50 6.502.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.12 0.500.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 5.66 5.92 6.545.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.08 0.500.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 8.92 10.00 10.007.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.06 0.120.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 9.46 11.67 11.679.27

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 13.08 16.00 16.0011.77

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.050.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 15.83 17.66 17.6614.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.04 0.050.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 18.77 19.50 19.8916.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 19.89 21.59 22.1119.16

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.060.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 22.90 26.00 26.0021.68

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 26.00 26.00 26.0026.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.150.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 28.10 29.75 29.8026.48

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.04 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 18.18 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.040.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 33.53 35.00 35.0031.84

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 22.18 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.060.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 37.30 40.00 40.0037.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 26.46 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.110.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 43.00 46.83 46.8341.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 50.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 53.65 56.00 56.0052.00

Crompton Gr. Con CROMPTON Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Crompton Gr. Con for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.80 1.25 3.801.06
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 1.10 1.650.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.99 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.70 0.740.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 6.35 4.83 7.004.83
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.05 0.150.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 25.68 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 60.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.04 0.040.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 30.22 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 14.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.050.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 34.93 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.26 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 70.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 39.77 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.12 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 80.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.16 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 75.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 89.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa CROMPTON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Crompton Gr. Con) Option chain analysis (CROMPTON) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa CROMPTON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Crompton Gr. Con) Option chain analysis (CROMPTON) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top