ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa CONCOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Container Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (CONCOR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa CONCOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Container Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (CONCOR) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Container Corporation Of India Limited CONCOR

Lot size for CONTAINER CORP OF IND LTD CONCOR is 1250

  CONCOR Most Active Call Put Options

CONCOR SPOT Price: 410.15 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Container Corporation Of India Limited (CONCOR) target & price

CONCOR Target Price
Target up: 432.58
Target up: 421.37
Target up: 417.6
Target up: 413.83
Target down: 402.62
Target down: 398.85
Target down: 395.08

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026410.15424.00425.05406.301.04 M
22 Thu Oct 2026424.60427.55432.00423.900.48 M
21 Wed Oct 2026427.15442.50447.95425.001.79 M
19 Mon Oct 2026441.65448.20449.70440.000.41 M
16 Fri Oct 2026447.95447.90454.50444.500.75 M
15 Thu Oct 2026446.50449.60451.35445.200.3 M
14 Wed Oct 2026448.65449.75452.85445.800.42 M
13 Tue Oct 2026449.75441.00451.20440.050.43 M
Munafa CONCOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Container Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (CONCOR) 27 Tue October Expiry

CONCOR Option Chain Data Analysis for Container Corporation Of India Limited CONCOR option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 450 460 480 470
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 450 460 480 470

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Container Corporation Of India Limited CONCOR is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 440 460 450 550
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 440 460 450 420

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Container Corporation Of India Limited CONCOR is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Container Corporation Of India Limited might not be profitable.

CONCOR Option Chain Price Analysis for Container Corporation Of India Limited CONCOR option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Container Corporation Of India Limited CONCOR at this time.

It appears as if Container Corporation Of India Limited CONCOR gave a large move recently.

Stock of Container Corporation Of India Limited (CONCOR) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Container Corporation Of India Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 416.3, for a target of 430.6 or 442.55

Container Corporation Of India Limited CONCOR Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Container Corporation Of India Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.85 2.90 3.801.75
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 8.30 3.75 9.953.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.15 8.00 8.000.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.20 4.10 14.103.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 3.00 3.900.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 17.50 7.00 18.706.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 2.85 2.850.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 22.75 10.00 23.259.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.80 1.150.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 26.85 16.30 27.7016.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.70 0.700.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 32.25 20.00 32.8019.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.30 0.300.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 37.30 22.85 37.3022.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 42.60 32.00 42.6032.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 43.15 37.50 48.5537.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.10 0.250.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 52.70 41.90 53.0041.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 56.30 43.05 57.3543.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 62.00 56.00 63.0053.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 67.50 65.40 67.5065.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.200.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 70.70 64.95 72.5564.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 55.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 79.40 79.40 79.4079.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 17.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 92.50 80.00 92.5079.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 50.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 99.00 99.00 99.0099.00

Container Corporation Of India Limited CONCOR Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Container Corporation Of India Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.80 8.00 8.502.95
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.10 1.50 6.901.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 116.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.75 0.95 4.700.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 9.60 15.00 15.009.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.35 0.55 2.350.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 125.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 0.55 1.150.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 139.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 135.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 148.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 122.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 150.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 168.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 156.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa CONCOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Container Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (CONCOR) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa CONCOR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Container Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (CONCOR) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top