ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Dynamics Limited) Option chain analysis (BDL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Dynamics Limited) Option chain analysis (BDL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bharat Dynamics Limited BDL

Lot size for BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED BDL is 425

  BDL Most Active Call Put Options

BDL SPOT Price: 1029.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) target & price

BDL Target Price
Target up: 1056.67
Target up: 1049.75
Target up: 1042.83
Target down: 1021.17
Target down: 1014.25
Target down: 1007.33
Target down: 985.67

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 20261029.001003.601035.00999.501.01 M
23 Fri Oct 20261017.501050.001054.001000.001.2 M
22 Thu Oct 20261052.501058.201064.501038.400.57 M
21 Wed Oct 20261070.001082.001091.101057.000.73 M
19 Mon Oct 20261088.001112.001114.701085.000.37 M
16 Fri Oct 20261114.701130.001135.001112.300.47 M
15 Thu Oct 20261126.301121.001138.401115.700.73 M
14 Wed Oct 20261129.001125.901141.801120.101 M
Munafa BDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Dynamics Limited) Option chain analysis (BDL) 27 Tue October Expiry

BDL Option Chain Data Analysis for Bharat Dynamics Limited BDL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1100 1200 1120 1160
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1100 1200 1120 1160

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bharat Dynamics Limited BDL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1060 1100 1120 1160
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1060 1100 1120 1160

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bharat Dynamics Limited BDL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BDL Option Chain Price Analysis for Bharat Dynamics Limited BDL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bharat Dynamics Limited BDL at this time.

It appears as if Bharat Dynamics Limited BDL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Bharat Dynamics Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1018.1, for a target of 1057 or 1089.47

Bharat Dynamics Limited BDL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Dynamics Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.55 15.65 17.753.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 26.30 9.35 40.006.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.50 10.60 11.651.95
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 45.85 15.80 60.8515.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.55 4.35 4.350.95
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 60.80 45.00 77.4040.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 1.75 2.200.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 82.10 60.00 97.7555.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 1.00 1.000.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 100.85 72.50 108.0072.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.85 0.850.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 131.10 101.50 131.10101.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.50 0.500.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 141.70 135.50 158.00135.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.40 0.400.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 128.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.35 0.400.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 181.65 187.00 195.80178.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 209.25 209.25 209.25209.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.350.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 229.00 189.70 235.85189.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.25 0.300.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 245.00 245.00 245.00245.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.15 0.200.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 271.35 239.40 271.35239.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 280.00 269.00 291.00267.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 261.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.75 0.750.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 319.00 288.70 322.70288.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.10 0.600.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 344.70 347.00 347.00344.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.25 0.350.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 370.00 367.00 370.00367.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.20 0.300.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 386.75 386.50 397.00383.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 89.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 134.55 0.00 0.000.00

Bharat Dynamics Limited BDL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Dynamics Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 9.80 22.25 22.256.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 11.60 2.55 24.552.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 22.80 23.10 28.9514.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.75 2.20 12.701.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 382.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.55 0.65 4.850.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 109.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.90 0.25 2.200.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 378.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 15.75 15.750.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 91.15 91.15 91.1591.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.30 0.800.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 410.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.50 0.600.15

Videos related to: Munafa BDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Dynamics Limited) Option chain analysis (BDL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Dynamics Limited) Option chain analysis (BDL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top