ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ASHOKLEY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ashok Leyland Limited) Option chain analysis (ASHOKLEY) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ASHOKLEY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ashok Leyland Limited) Option chain analysis (ASHOKLEY) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY

Lot size for ASHOK LEYLAND LTD ASHOKLEY is 5000

  ASHOKLEY Most Active Call Put Options

ASHOKLEY SPOT Price: 148.91 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Ashok Leyland Limited (ASHOKLEY) target & price

ASHOKLEY Target Price
Target up: 150.96
Target up: 149.94
Target up: 149.46
Target up: 148.97
Target down: 147.95
Target down: 147.47
Target down: 146.98

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 2026148.91149.10150.00148.0111.02 M
15 Thu Oct 2026148.18145.45150.50144.6621.12 M
14 Wed Oct 2026145.00146.68146.88144.2017.16 M
13 Tue Oct 2026147.37144.99147.37143.5010.65 M
12 Mon Oct 2026144.25146.85148.20144.0812.51 M
09 Fri Oct 2026145.06146.00147.31143.6511.1 M
08 Thu Oct 2026145.02149.50149.80144.5215.97 M
07 Wed Oct 2026149.20152.91153.41148.6411.93 M
Munafa ASHOKLEY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ashok Leyland Limited) Option chain analysis (ASHOKLEY) 27 Tue October Expiry

ASHOKLEY Option Chain Data Analysis for Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 160 150 155 170
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 160 150 155 170

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 150 160 155 145
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 150 160 155 140

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Ashok Leyland Limited might not be profitable.

ASHOKLEY Option Chain Price Analysis for Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY at this time.

It appears as if Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY gave a large move recently.

Stock of Ashok Leyland Limited (ASHOKLEY) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Ashok Leyland Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 146.7 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 152.87. However, stock will show a bearish move below 146.7.

Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Ashok Leyland Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.46 3.05 3.052.23
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.32 3.65 4.002.94

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.53 1.95 1.951.39
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.72 4.89 5.054.52

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.89 1.25 1.250.84
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.59 7.40 7.566.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.54 0.72 0.760.51
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.75 8.92 9.108.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.32 0.43 0.470.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.83 10.92 11.5010.37

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.31 0.310.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 13.53 13.00 13.9613.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.14 0.20 0.210.13
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 15.40 16.80 16.8015.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.13 0.150.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 21.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.09 0.12 0.140.08
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 20.10 20.80 20.8020.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.06 0.08 0.090.06
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 23.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.04 0.07 0.070.04
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 25.41 25.41 25.4125.41

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.06 0.080.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 22.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.04 0.06 0.060.04
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 30.60 30.60 30.6030.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.06 0.06 0.060.06
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 15.81 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 38.89 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.07 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 37.39 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.03 0.04 0.040.03
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 41.67 41.67 41.6741.67

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.03 0.02 0.030.02
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 47.08 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.01 0.05 0.050.01
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 44.57 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.030.02
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 51.17 0.00 0.000.00

Ashok Leyland Limited ASHOKLEY Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Ashok Leyland Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.81 4.22 4.423.43
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.11 2.40 2.701.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.50 5.99 6.174.94
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.31 1.49 1.731.14

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.41 7.50 8.136.98
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.78 0.90 1.070.67

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 9.64 9.05 10.408.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.47 0.62 0.660.41

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 39.63 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.29 0.41 0.430.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.47 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.18 0.25 0.270.16

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 13.14 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.16 0.170.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.84 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.12 0.190.06

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 20.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.04 0.04 0.050.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 40.57 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.03 0.05 0.050.03

Videos related to: Munafa ASHOKLEY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ashok Leyland Limited) Option chain analysis (ASHOKLEY) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ASHOKLEY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ashok Leyland Limited) Option chain analysis (ASHOKLEY) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top