ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ABCAPITAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.) Option chain analysis (ABCAPITAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ABCAPITAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.) Option chain analysis (ABCAPITAL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. ABCAPITAL

Lot size for ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL LTD. ABCAPITAL is 3100

  ABCAPITAL Most Active Call Put Options

ABCAPITAL SPOT Price: 367.00 as on 21 Oct, 2026

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. (ABCAPITAL) target & price

ABCAPITAL Target Price
Target up: 378.5
Target up: 372.75
Target up: 370.55
Target up: 368.35
Target down: 362.6
Target down: 360.4
Target down: 358.2

Date Close Open High Low Volume
21 Wed Oct 2026367.00373.20374.10363.953.07 M
19 Mon Oct 2026373.05379.00381.00373.051.35 M
16 Fri Oct 2026379.40382.50383.20375.302.34 M
15 Thu Oct 2026382.25379.80384.85376.001.49 M
14 Wed Oct 2026378.90385.60386.50376.851.37 M
13 Tue Oct 2026384.65380.00384.90377.054.18 M
12 Mon Oct 2026380.25382.90387.15377.003.57 M
09 Fri Oct 2026380.70371.00385.50370.506.52 M
Munafa ABCAPITAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.) Option chain analysis (ABCAPITAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

ABCAPITAL Option Chain Data Analysis for Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. ABCAPITAL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 380 390 385
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 380 385 390

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. ABCAPITAL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 370 380 385 360
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 370 380 385 360

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. ABCAPITAL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ABCAPITAL Option Chain Price Analysis for Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. ABCAPITAL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. ABCAPITAL at this time.

It appears as if Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. ABCAPITAL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. (ABCAPITAL) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. stays below 372.4, but if it comes above 372.4, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 372.4, then use 372.4 as stoploss and 362.2 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd., then use 372.4 as stoploss and 380.96 as target.

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. ABCAPITAL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 3.30 8.80 8.802.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 7.35 3.90 8.803.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.75 5.00 5.301.60
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 10.60 5.95 12.455.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.95 4.00 4.000.90
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 14.75 9.10 16.808.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.55 2.00 2.000.50
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 19.45 13.65 21.3512.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.35 1.25 1.250.35
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 24.85 18.90 25.8017.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.70 0.700.15
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 27.10 25.80 27.1025.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.40 0.400.15
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 35.50 28.25 35.9028.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.200.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 40.40 39.50 40.5039.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 43.50 39.85 45.0039.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 30.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 37.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 38.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 53.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 51.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 58.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 16.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 45.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 65.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 13.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 52.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 73.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 10.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 60.15 0.00 0.000.00

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. ABCAPITAL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 5.55 7.00 7.204.90
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 4.60 2.30 5.752.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 8.50 13.00 15.007.65
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.55 1.40 3.601.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 65.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.40 1.00 2.000.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 27.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.70 0.45 1.100.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 73.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.40 0.25 0.550.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 50.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.300.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 82.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 36.00 36.00 36.0036.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 81.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 89.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ABCAPITAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.) Option chain analysis (ABCAPITAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ABCAPITAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.) Option chain analysis (ABCAPITAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top