ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

BSE AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 All indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All technical analysis, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All free charts, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All historical values BSE

Stock 940857 - Share AEL-12-1-31-NCD trades in BSE

BSE AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 All indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All technical analysis, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All free charts, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All historical values BSE

  • Daily Support: 1000
  • Daily Resistance: 1040
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 1026.8
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 1050.99

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Fri 16 Oct 2026 0.47% 1060.00 1020.00 1060.00 1020.000.46 times
Mon 12 Oct 2026 -2.27% 1015.20 1015.20 1015.20 1015.200.07 times
Mon 05 Oct 2026 -1.25% 1038.80 1038.80 1038.80 1038.800.09 times
Thu 17 Sep 2026 4.37% 1052.00 1052.00 1052.00 1052.000.35 times
Wed 16 Sep 2026 -4.18% 1050.00 1008.00 1050.00 1008.000.66 times
Fri 11 Sep 2026 0% 1052.00 1052.00 1052.00 1052.000.69 times
Wed 09 Sep 2026 -0.09% 1052.00 1052.00 1052.00 1052.000.74 times
Tue 08 Sep 2026 -2.95% 1053.00 1053.00 1053.00 1053.000.32 times
Tue 01 Sep 2026 -0.46% 1014.11 1085.00 1085.00 1001.000.68 times
Wed 26 Aug 2026 4.01% 1090.00 1090.00 1090.00 1090.000.01 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

BSE AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 All indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All technical analysis, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All free charts, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All historical values BSE

Below are charts of BSE AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 All indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All technical analysis, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All free charts, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All historical values BSE

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 ADX is: 36, 27, 56 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be losing its momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are:

ADX +DY -DY
35.426.455.4
49.220.459.9
46.521.258.2
45.121.757.3
45.722.961.5
40.924.658.7
40.924.658.7
40.824.658.6
40.825.761.2
31.829.156.2

ADX charts for AEL-12-1-31-NCD are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of AEL-12-1-31-NCD is 1050.99

50 day MA of AEL-12-1-31-NCD is

100 day MA of AEL-12-1-31-NCD is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
1020.001050.99
1015.201053.99
1038.801055.93
1052.001058.44
1008.001058.46

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 is: 86.6 M

Current day volume is 0.462 times compared to averaged volume AEL-12-1-31-NCD has

Historical price to volume measure of AEL-12-1-31-NCD is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
1020.000.47%-3.77%0.462 times
1015.20-2.27%0%0.069 times
1038.80-1.25%0%0.092 times
1052.004.37%0%0.346 times
1008.00-4.18%-4%0.658 times
1052.000%0%0.693 times
1052.00-0.09%0%0.739 times
1053.00-2.95%0%0.323 times
1085.00-0.46%6.99%0.681 times
1090.004.01%0%0.012 times

Price to volume Charts of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 is: 1050.99 & deviation is 36.01

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
1020.00 1050.99 36.01 1123.01978.97
1015.20 1053.99 35.8 1125.59982.39
1038.80 1055.93 34.68 1125.29986.57
1052.00 1058.44 35.16 1128.77988.11
1008.00 1058.46 35.16 1128.78988.14

Bollinger Bands charts for AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857

14 day AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 RSI is: 55.18

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857

Historical values of RSI indicator for AEL-12-1-31-NCD are as follows in descending order:

55.18 56.67 56.95 56.3 55.06 57.26 57.26 55.53 56.62 55.25 53.99 59.07

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857

12,26,9 day AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 MACD is: 1041.93, 1041.62, 0.31000000000017

According to MACD indicator, Prices of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on upper side

MACD is in positive zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are:

  • 1041.93, 1041.62, 0.31000000000017
  • 1045.92, 1043.35, 2.5700000000002
  • 1051.5, 1045.6, 5.9000000000001
  • 1053.81, 1046.14, 7.6699999999998
  • 1054.14, 1045.67, 8.47
  • 1062.53, 1048.69, 13.84
  • 1064.44, 1048.42, 16.02
  • 1066.7, 1048.13, 18.57
  • 1069.19, 1047.74, 21.45
  • 1066.32, 1044.76, 21.56

MACD charts of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 CCI is: -70

According to CCI indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in AEL-12-1-31-NCD

Historical CCI values of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are:

-70 -118 -55 -21 -100 -21 -21 -18 -7 80

CCI charts of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are below. Second charts towards left.

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 Stochastics is: 47

According to Stochastics indicator, Selling is coming in AEL-12-1-31-NCD

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 is neither over-bought, nor over-sold

Historical Stochastics values of AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 are:

47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47

AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

BSE AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 All indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All technical analysis, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All free charts, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All historical values BSE

These are BSE AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 All indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All technical analysis, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All free charts, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All historical values BSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

BSE AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 All indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All technical analysis, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All free charts, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All historical values BSE

Videos related to: BSE AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 All indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All technical analysis, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All free charts, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All historical values BSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

BSE AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 All indicator, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All technical analysis, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All free charts, AEL-12-1-31-NCD 940857 indicators All historical values BSE

 

Back to top