ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

BSE KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 All indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All technical analysis, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All free charts, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All historical values BSE

Stock 940801 - Share KAFL-16-4-27-NCD trades in BSE

BSE KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 All indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All technical analysis, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All free charts, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All historical values BSE

  • Daily Support: 1060.25
  • Daily Resistance: 1060.25
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 1055.13
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 1026.97

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Mon 19 Oct 2026 0.67% 1060.25 1060.25 1060.25 1060.256.02 times
Fri 25 Sep 2026 0% 1053.20 1053.20 1053.20 1053.201.04 times
Tue 22 Sep 2026 0% 1053.20 1053.20 1053.20 1053.206.02 times
Tue 15 Sep 2026 -0.25% 1055.80 1053.20 1055.80 1040.209.32 times
Wed 09 Sep 2026 1.96% 1055.80 1055.80 1055.80 1055.800.8 times
Fri 14 Aug 2026 0% 1035.50 1035.50 1035.50 1035.500.8 times
Wed 12 Aug 2026 0.48% 1035.50 1035.50 1035.50 1035.500.68 times
Wed 05 Aug 2026 0.54% 1030.25 1030.55 1030.55 1030.254.18 times
Tue 28 Jul 2026 0% 1025.00 1025.00 1025.00 1011.0018.07 times
Tue 14 Jul 2026 0% 1025.00 1025.00 1025.00 1025.004.02 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

BSE KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 All indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All technical analysis, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All free charts, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All historical values BSE

Below are charts of BSE KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 All indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All technical analysis, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All free charts, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All historical values BSE

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 ADX is: 18, 53, 38 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards upside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are:

ADX +DY -DY
17.352.637.1
12.350.139.1
12.350.139.1
12.450.239.1
25.555.332.8
13.34937.5
13.248.937.5
10.147.338.7
6.545.640
17.249.434.9

ADX charts for KAFL-16-4-27-NCD are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD is 1026.97

50 day MA of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD is

100 day MA of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are above 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
1060.251026.97
1053.201021.5
1053.201019.64
1053.201016.98
1055.801014.32

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 is: 24.9 M

Current day volume is 6.024 times compared to averaged volume KAFL-16-4-27-NCD has

Historical price to volume measure of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
1060.250.67%0%6.024 times
1053.200%0%1.044 times
1053.200%0%6.024 times
1053.20-0.25%-0.25%9.317 times
1055.801.96%0%0.803 times
1035.500%0%0.803 times
1035.500.48%0%0.683 times
1030.550.54%0.03%4.177 times
1025.000%0%18.072 times
1025.000%0%4.016 times

Price to volume Charts of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 is: 1026.97 & deviation is 20.96

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the upper bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
1060.25 1026.97 20.96 1068.89985.05
1053.20 1021.5 25.35 1072.2970.8
1053.20 1019.64 24.3 1068.24971.04
1053.20 1016.98 23.38 1063.73970.23
1055.80 1014.32 22.09 1058.51970.13

Bollinger Bands charts for KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801

14 day KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 RSI is: 56.42

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801

Historical values of RSI indicator for KAFL-16-4-27-NCD are as follows in descending order:

56.42 56.99 56.99 56.99 55.76 53.87 53.87 54.78 55.62 55.62 55.62 55.62

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801

12,26,9 day KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 MACD is: 1041.08, 1021.39, 19.69

According to MACD indicator, Prices of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are moving up

MACD lines have crossed on upper side

MACD is in positive zone

MACD lines are showing a divergence, moving away from each other

Historical values of MACD for KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are:

  • 1041.08, 1021.39, 19.69
  • 1037.59, 1018.28, 19.31
  • 1034.75, 1015.48, 19.27
  • 1031.4, 1012.46, 18.94
  • 1027.44, 1009.2, 18.24
  • 1022.28, 1005.47, 16.81
  • 1019.88, 1003.07, 16.81
  • 1017.04, 1000.47, 16.57
  • 1014.59, ,
  • 1012.7, ,

MACD charts of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 CCI is: 125

According to CCI indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 is in positive territory which means that buying is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in KAFL-16-4-27-NCD

Historical CCI values of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are:

125 87 87 68 101 -8 -8 -35 -90 -65

CCI charts of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are below. Second charts towards left.

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 Stochastics is: 97

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in KAFL-16-4-27-NCD

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 is closing near its highest highs

Historical Stochastics values of KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 are:

97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97

KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

BSE KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 All indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All technical analysis, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All free charts, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All historical values BSE

These are BSE KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 All indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All technical analysis, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All free charts, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All historical values BSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

BSE KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 All indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All technical analysis, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All free charts, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All historical values BSE

Videos related to: BSE KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 All indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All technical analysis, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All free charts, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All historical values BSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Video What Is Needed To Succeed In Stock Markets

BSE KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 All indicator, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All technical analysis, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All free charts, KAFL-16-4-27-NCD 940801 indicators All historical values BSE

 

Back to top