ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

BSE LEAP India Limited 544865 All indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All technical analysis, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All free charts, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All historical values BSE

Stock 544865 - Share LEAP India Limited trades in BSE

BSE LEAP India Limited 544865 All indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All technical analysis, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All free charts, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All historical values BSE

  • Daily Support: 120.43
  • Daily Resistance: 126.08
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 125.5
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 136.25

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Tue 27 Oct 2026 -1.86% 127.45 124.00 128.15 122.500.09 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 3.06% 120.80 126.35 128.30 119.100.05 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -2.12% 127.70 122.60 127.70 119.950.05 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -3.13% 129.00 125.25 130.75 123.050.22 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -2.12% 131.95 129.30 133.70 127.450.04 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -3.37% 134.05 132.10 135.45 131.300.04 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 1.6% 134.70 136.70 137.50 134.700.09 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 -3.13% 139.95 134.55 139.95 134.050.05 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 -0.32% 139.15 138.90 141.05 137.600.06 times
Tue 13 Oct 2026 -2% 142.00 139.35 142.00 137.550.04 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

BSE LEAP India Limited 544865 All indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All technical analysis, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All free charts, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All historical values BSE

Below are charts of BSE LEAP India Limited 544865 All indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All technical analysis, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All free charts, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All historical values BSE

LEAP India Limited 544865 ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day LEAP India Limited 544865 ADX is: 50, 11, 30 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for LEAP India Limited 544865 are:

ADX +DY -DY
49.210.129.6
49.110.831.6
481234.2
43.413.333.6
36.314.631.3
28.715.928.7
21.41726.3
21.317.727.3
13.21924.8
1319.825.8

ADX charts for LEAP India Limited are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

LEAP India Limited 544865 Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of LEAP India Limited is 136.25

50 day MA of LEAP India Limited is

100 day MA of LEAP India Limited is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of LEAP India Limited 544865 is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of LEAP India Limited 544865 are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
124.00136.25
126.35137.34
122.60138.04
125.25138.72
129.30139.21

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

LEAP India Limited 544865 Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of LEAP India Limited 544865 is: 1408893 M

Current day volume is 0.09 times compared to averaged volume LEAP India Limited has

Historical price to volume measure of LEAP India Limited is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
124.00-1.86%-2.71%0.09 times
126.353.06%4.59%0.052 times
122.60-2.12%-3.99%0.054 times
125.25-3.13%-2.91%0.22 times
129.30-2.12%-2.01%0.044 times
132.10-3.37%-1.45%0.043 times
136.701.6%1.48%0.09 times
134.55-3.13%-3.86%0.045 times
138.90-0.32%-0.18%0.056 times
139.35-2%-1.87%0.044 times

Price to volume Charts of LEAP India Limited 544865 are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

LEAP India Limited 544865 Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for LEAP India Limited 544865 is: 136.25 & deviation is 7.42

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for LEAP India Limited 544865 are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
124.00 136.25 7.42 151.08121.42
126.35 137.34 7.13 151.61123.07
122.60 138.04 6.69 151.43124.65
125.25 138.72 5.71 150.14127.3
129.30 139.21 4.89 149129.42

Bollinger Bands charts for LEAP India Limited 544865 are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

LEAP India Limited 544865 RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for LEAP India Limited 544865

14 day LEAP India Limited 544865 RSI is: 43.59

According to RSI indicator, Buying is dominating the stock of LEAP India Limited 544865

Historical values of RSI indicator for LEAP India Limited are as follows in descending order:

43.59 43.25 41.91 41.75 42.47 42.45 43.64 43.59 44.76 43.25 43.31 41.66

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

LEAP India Limited 544865 MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for LEAP India Limited 544865

12,26,9 day LEAP India Limited 544865 MACD is: 130.89, 137.53, -6.64

According to MACD indicator, Prices of LEAP India Limited 544865 are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for LEAP India Limited 544865 are:

  • 130.89, 137.53, -6.64
  • 132.14, 138.61, -6.47
  • 133.19, 139.59, -6.4
  • 135.12, 140.95, -5.83
  • 136.91, 142.21, -5.3
  • 138.29, 143.24, -4.95
  • 139.42, 144.13, -4.71
  • 139.91, 144.73, -4.82
  • 140.89, 145.55, -4.66
  • 141.25, 146.08, -4.83

MACD charts of LEAP India Limited 544865 are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

LEAP India Limited 544865 CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day LEAP India Limited 544865 CCI is: -101

According to CCI indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in LEAP India Limited

Historical CCI values of LEAP India Limited 544865 are:

-101 -105 -118 -85 -43 -12 26 24 58 63

CCI charts of LEAP India Limited 544865 are below. Second charts towards left.

LEAP India Limited 544865 Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day LEAP India Limited 544865 Stochastics is: 19

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in LEAP India Limited

LEAP India Limited 544865 is closing near its lowest lows

Historical Stochastics values of LEAP India Limited 544865 are:

19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19

LEAP India Limited 544865 Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

BSE LEAP India Limited 544865 All indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All technical analysis, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All free charts, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All historical values BSE

These are BSE LEAP India Limited 544865 All indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All technical analysis, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All free charts, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All historical values BSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

BSE LEAP India Limited 544865 All indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All technical analysis, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All free charts, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All historical values BSE

Videos related to: BSE LEAP India Limited 544865 All indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All technical analysis, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All free charts, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All historical values BSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

BSE LEAP India Limited 544865 All indicator, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All technical analysis, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All free charts, LEAP India Limited 544865 indicators All historical values BSE

 

Back to top