ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa TIINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tube Invest Of India Ltd) Option chain analysis (TIINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa TIINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tube Invest Of India Ltd) Option chain analysis (TIINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Tube Invest Of India Ltd TIINDIA

Lot size for TUBE INVEST OF INDIA LTD TIINDIA is 200

  TIINDIA Most Active Call Put Options

TIINDIA SPOT Price: 2105.00 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Tube Invest Of India Ltd (TIINDIA) target & price

TIINDIA Target Price
Target up: 2148.6
Target up: 2137.7
Target up: 2126.8
Target down: 2097.3
Target down: 2086.4
Target down: 2075.5
Target down: 2046

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 20262105.002085.202119.102067.800.33 M
26 Mon Oct 20262085.202081.702110.802055.000.46 M
23 Fri Oct 20262080.002088.002088.002005.200.5 M
22 Thu Oct 20262100.002110.002114.802053.400.65 M
21 Wed Oct 20262113.902177.302177.302100.500.3 M
19 Mon Oct 20262170.002203.602239.902160.000.19 M
16 Fri Oct 20262197.302190.002222.802163.600.66 M
15 Thu Oct 20262184.602220.002225.102167.500.48 M
Munafa TIINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tube Invest Of India Ltd) Option chain analysis (TIINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

TIINDIA Option Chain Data Analysis for Tube Invest Of India Ltd TIINDIA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2400 2300 2500 2200
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2400 2300 2200 2250

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Tube Invest Of India Ltd TIINDIA is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Tube Invest Of India Ltd might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2200 2300 2250 2400
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2200 2300 2250 2400

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Tube Invest Of India Ltd TIINDIA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

TIINDIA Option Chain Price Analysis for Tube Invest Of India Ltd TIINDIA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Tube Invest Of India Ltd TIINDIA at this time.

It appears as if Tube Invest Of India Ltd TIINDIA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Tube Invest Of India Ltd (TIINDIA) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Tube Invest Of India Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Tube Invest Of India Ltd stays below 2120.9, but if it comes above 2120.9, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 2120.9, then use 2120.9 as stoploss and 1972.6 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Tube Invest Of India Ltd, then use 2120.9 as stoploss and 2244.36 as target.

Tube Invest Of India Ltd TIINDIA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Tube Invest Of India Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 2.00 7.000.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 56.60 67.00 73.5043.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.45 1.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 100.00 110.00 121.0590.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.300.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 142.00 168.00 169.05140.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 192.35 200.05 215.90192.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.250.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 242.90 255.00 258.00233.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 292.15 310.45 317.75292.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 360.60 371.00 371.00360.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 394.00 410.00 416.00394.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 454.45 454.45 454.45454.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 492.30 510.00 518.00492.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 559.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 600.00 617.00 626.40599.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 162.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 699.00 710.00 710.00699.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 780.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 0.50 0.500.15
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 799.70 812.00 812.00799.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 189.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 220.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 920.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 149.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 279.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.90 1.90 1.901.90
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1000.00 1031.95 1031.951000.00

Tube Invest Of India Ltd TIINDIA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Tube Invest Of India Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 7.65 8.00 22.606.45
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 5.00 14.00 26.451.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 45.60 45.00 60.6043.30
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.40 17.40 20.000.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 111.20 111.20 111.20111.20
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 0.70 4.700.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 158.50 152.10 158.50152.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 958.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1057.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1054.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1205.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.20

Videos related to: Munafa TIINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tube Invest Of India Ltd) Option chain analysis (TIINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa TIINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tube Invest Of India Ltd) Option chain analysis (TIINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top