ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa TCS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consultancy Services Limited) Option chain analysis (TCS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa TCS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consultancy Services Limited) Option chain analysis (TCS) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS

Lot size for TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT TCS is 225

  TCS Most Active Call Put Options

TCS SPOT Price: 2269.30 as on 13 Oct, 2026

Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS) target & price

TCS Target Price
Target up: 2345.5
Target up: 2326.45
Target up: 2307.4
Target down: 2231.2
Target down: 2212.15
Target down: 2193.1
Target down: 2116.9

Date Close Open High Low Volume
13 Tue Oct 20262269.302156.902269.302155.0011.05 M
12 Mon Oct 20262125.002184.902195.102120.903.54 M
09 Fri Oct 20262156.002086.002204.002086.0011.69 M
08 Thu Oct 20262076.002104.002141.502060.004.29 M
07 Wed Oct 20262080.302085.202105.002076.001.35 M
06 Tue Oct 20262100.002097.002115.002082.702.38 M
05 Mon Oct 20262114.402114.002140.902063.605.27 M
01 Thu Oct 20262075.002052.602093.902045.103.43 M
Munafa TCS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consultancy Services Limited) Option chain analysis (TCS) 27 Tue October Expiry

TCS Option Chain Data Analysis for Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2100 2400 2200 2300
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2200 2100 2300 2400

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2100 2200 2000 2160
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2100 2000 2800 2160

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

TCS Option Chain Price Analysis for Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS at this time.

It appears as if Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS gave a large move recently.

Stock of Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Tata Consultancy Services Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 2253.8, for a target of 2180.2 or 2118.84

Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Tata Consultancy Services Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 39.00 8.60 42.008.60
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 55.75 110.05 110.9052.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 30.80 7.35 33.055.65
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 67.35 160.00 160.0064.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 23.90 5.95 25.955.50
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 80.00 116.00 132.9076.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 18.35 3.05 20.153.05
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 92.50 134.00 147.5091.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 13.90 4.00 15.654.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 107.95 181.65 181.65107.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 10.95 3.90 12.253.30
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 328.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 8.70 2.05 9.752.05
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 144.30 234.95 234.95141.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 6.70 2.35 7.501.90
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 253.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 5.25 1.95 5.951.85
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 181.00 201.50 202.00181.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 4.15 1.60 4.901.60
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 215.00 215.00 215.00215.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 3.25 2.00 4.001.80
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 220.80 319.00 319.00220.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 2.95 1.30 3.501.30
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 236.45 306.00 306.00233.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 2.25 2.25 2.651.35
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 346.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 2.00 6.75 6.751.10
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 288.00 313.00 313.00282.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 1.65 0.80 1.800.80
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 360.00 360.00 360.00360.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 1.75 1.15 2.500.95
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 483.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 1.30 0.55 1.650.55
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 330.10 410.00 410.00330.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 35.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 560.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 1.05 0.55 1.300.55
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 382.00 395.00 397.00382.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 0.95 0.95 1.000.55
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 420.00 420.00 420.00416.05

Tata Consultancy Services Limited TCS Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Tata Consultancy Services Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 48.50 10.50 52.0010.50
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 45.95 91.80 94.2543.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 59.75 15.80 63.5515.40
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 37.55 80.00 82.7035.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 72.85 20.85 76.9518.20
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 30.65 64.00 69.5528.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 86.45 25.90 91.3023.35
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 24.80 65.00 68.0022.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 101.05 30.00 106.9529.95
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 20.15 58.50 58.5018.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 117.95 40.00 123.2039.45
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 16.20 47.60 47.6014.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 135.15 44.50 140.0044.50
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 13.25 35.60 37.0012.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 153.75 57.00 158.7557.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 10.75 37.70 37.7010.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 169.55 67.80 177.0567.80
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 8.75 26.00 26.008.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 190.85 95.00 193.6095.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 7.10 16.85 17.356.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 204.40 144.00 211.75135.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 5.80 13.15 13.155.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 229.65 144.30 229.65139.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 4.75 10.35 11.004.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 247.05 153.30 252.45153.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 3.95 6.55 7.003.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 265.40 161.00 268.55161.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 3.35 7.70 8.553.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 266.00 281.40 282.70266.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 2.80 4.45 4.602.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 297.05 276.45 297.05269.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 2.35 5.70 5.702.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 327.70 293.85 327.70293.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 2.00 3.05 3.051.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 310.90 275.15 314.15275.15
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 1.75 3.75 3.751.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 359.80 241.00 359.80241.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 1.55 2.25 2.651.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 13 Oct 348.00 340.00 355.80340.00
PUT PE Tue 13 Oct 1.35 2.55 2.551.20

Videos related to: Munafa TCS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consultancy Services Limited) Option chain analysis (TCS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa TCS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consultancy Services Limited) Option chain analysis (TCS) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top