ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa NAUKRI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Info Edge (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (NAUKRI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa NAUKRI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Info Edge (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (NAUKRI) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI

Lot size for INFO EDGE (I) LTD NAUKRI is 550

  NAUKRI Most Active Call Put Options

NAUKRI SPOT Price: 1216.30 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Info Edge (India) Limited (NAUKRI) target & price

NAUKRI Target Price
Target up: 1245.43
Target up: 1238.15
Target up: 1230.87
Target down: 1207.43
Target down: 1200.15
Target down: 1192.87
Target down: 1169.43

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 20261216.301193.001222.001184.000.77 M
26 Mon Oct 20261196.601174.001205.701168.001 M
23 Fri Oct 20261186.501228.501229.801177.601 M
22 Thu Oct 20261217.501223.401233.601202.101.07 M
21 Wed Oct 20261235.201232.001250.001207.701.02 M
19 Mon Oct 20261220.001265.101265.901220.000.75 M
16 Fri Oct 20261265.101235.201269.201231.801.43 M
15 Thu Oct 20261235.201215.001247.201215.001.62 M
Munafa NAUKRI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Info Edge (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (NAUKRI) 27 Tue October Expiry

NAUKRI Option Chain Data Analysis for Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1320 1240 1300 1260
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1260 1300 1320 1240

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1220 1240 1200 1140
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1220 1240 1180 1200

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

NAUKRI Option Chain Price Analysis for Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI at this time.

It appears as if Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI gave a large move recently.

Stock of Info Edge (India) Limited (NAUKRI) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Info Edge (India) Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 1199.4 or till 1174.2. Use a stoploss of 1220.36 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 1241.35

Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Info Edge (India) Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 2.70 2.750.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 15.00 15.000.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.40 0.25 1.400.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 19.55 36.00 38.5018.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.50 0.550.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 39.85 69.70 69.7037.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 76.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.300.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 74.00 95.00 95.4074.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.350.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 115.50 115.50 115.50115.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 131.00 130.00 132.00130.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 157.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 94.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 200.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 63.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 118.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 217.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 277.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 249.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 283.10 0.00 0.000.00

Info Edge (India) Limited NAUKRI Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Info Edge (India) Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 15.00 4.30 23.253.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 14.00 15.000.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 43.25 30.35 44.7525.30
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 4.55 5.000.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 28.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 51.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 81.10 79.15 81.1079.15
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 102.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 199.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 305.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.30 0.10 1.000.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 230.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 263.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.250.05

Videos related to: Munafa NAUKRI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Info Edge (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (NAUKRI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa NAUKRI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Info Edge (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (NAUKRI) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top