ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa LICHSGFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (LIC Housing Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (LICHSGFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa LICHSGFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (LIC Housing Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (LICHSGFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN

Lot size for LIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD LICHSGFIN is 1000

  LICHSGFIN Most Active Call Put Options

LICHSGFIN SPOT Price: 490.00 as on 23 Oct, 2026

LIC Housing Finance Limited (LICHSGFIN) target & price

LICHSGFIN Target Price
Target up: 511.27
Target up: 500.63
Target up: 497.25
Target up: 493.87
Target down: 483.23
Target down: 479.85
Target down: 476.47

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026490.00503.40504.50487.101.66 M
22 Thu Oct 2026502.00505.00505.35497.700.79 M
21 Wed Oct 2026503.75512.60515.80501.651.63 M
19 Mon Oct 2026511.50522.00523.80510.800.83 M
16 Fri Oct 2026521.00535.60536.00520.001.97 M
15 Thu Oct 2026533.20533.00537.90530.101.42 M
14 Wed Oct 2026535.00562.00562.00533.756 M
13 Tue Oct 2026564.00561.00565.00554.151.84 M
Munafa LICHSGFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (LIC Housing Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (LICHSGFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

LICHSGFIN Option Chain Data Analysis for LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 510 530 540 520
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 530 510 540 550

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 500 550 540 560
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 500 550 540 560

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

LICHSGFIN Option Chain Price Analysis for LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN at this time.

It appears as if LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN gave a large move recently.

Stock of LIC Housing Finance Limited (LICHSGFIN) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of LIC Housing Finance Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if LIC Housing Finance Limited stays below 505.9, but if it comes above 505.9, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 505.9, then use 505.9 as stoploss and 475.7 as target. However if you take a buy trade in LIC Housing Finance Limited, then use 505.9 as stoploss and 531.08 as target.

LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of LIC Housing Finance Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 38.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.35 1.50 5.901.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.75 3.10 5.552.75
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.85 2.45 9.701.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.90 4.90 7.501.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.30 5.20 13.453.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.90 3.15 4.600.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 12.50 7.40 18.005.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 1.60 2.600.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 18.95 20.00 22.7514.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.45 1.650.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 21.40 22.00 24.8519.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.85 1.000.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 29.85 19.80 31.4519.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.40 0.700.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 37.30 37.30 37.3037.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.35 0.450.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 37.00 30.00 41.5028.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 29.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 46.05 43.50 52.0042.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.300.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 42.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.25 0.250.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 54.10 56.00 62.5054.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 47.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 71.00 64.00 72.0063.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 27.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 81.00 81.00 81.0081.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 34.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 77.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 50.95 0.00 0.000.00

LIC Housing Finance Limited LICHSGFIN Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of LIC Housing Finance Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 67.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.50 0.85 3.400.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 13.60 14.00 17.5011.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.50 0.60 2.050.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 76.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 0.45 1.100.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 80.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.45 0.650.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 86.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.20 0.300.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 97.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.10 0.250.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 95.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.85 0.850.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 66.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 105.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 115.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 115.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 83.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 125.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 133.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa LICHSGFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (LIC Housing Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (LICHSGFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa LICHSGFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (LIC Housing Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (LICHSGFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top